Thursday, October 12, 2006
Class 4A
Assumption-Davenport 41, Pleasant Valley 0
Friday, October 13, 2006
Class 4A
#6 Dowling Catholic 10, #5 SE Polk 7
Ottumwa 28, DM East 15
SC WEST 7, CBTJ 6
Newton 21, Roosevelt 0
Valley 49, Fort Dodge 12
Burlington 33, Davenport North 18
Dubuque Hemstead 28, Ledmar 6
Kennedy 28, Jefferson 10
Ames 21, Marshalltown 14
Johnston 52, Ankeny 51
Urbandale 28, Indianola 7
Waukee 34, Mason City 28
Waterloo East 9, Dubuque Senior 6
Muscatine 47, Davenport West 0
#10 Cedar Falls 31, Cedar Rapids Prarie 30 (OT)
Wahlert 22, Iowa City West 20
Class 3 A
District 1
Lemans 38, Moc-Floyd Valley 6
Spencer 30, Denison Schleswig 20
District 2
Algona 40, Nevada 18
Ballard 23, #10 Dallas Center Grimes 17
District 3
Decorah 22, Charles City 15
Clear Lake 38, New Hampton 6
Waukon 55, Waverly 13
Crestwood 28, Forest City 25
Humboldt 54, Boone 7
Grinnell 45, Vinton Schellsburg 0
District 4
Benton Community 14, Oelwein 0
#4 Williamsburg 30, #5 West Delaware 29
District 5
Maquoketa 49, Clear Creek Amana 0
Marion 34, Dewitt Central 0
Marion 34, Dewitt 0
District 6
Mount Pleasant 64, Davis County 14
Washington 37, Oscaloosa 29
Fairfield 42, #9 Keokuk 28
District 7
District 8
Spencer 30, Denison Schleswig 20
#1 Harlan 28, Carroll 18
Class 2A
Boydenhall Valley 7, Chew Center 6
District 1
# 7 Central Lyon George Little Rock 49, Cherokee 7
Sheldon 28, Western Christian 13
Boyden Hill Rock Valley 7, #4 Sioux Center 6
Sheldon 28, Western Christian 13
District 2
#8 Esterville LC 14, Clarion Goldfield 6
East SAC County 38, Okoboji 3
Eagle Grove 27, Marion NW Webster 12
Ogden 21, Roland Story 16
District 3
Hampton Dumont 61, East Marshall 14
South Harden 30, Iowa Falls Alden 14
District 4
Sumner-Fredricksburg 10, Union 6
North Fayette 60, Centerpoint Urbana 0
District 5
District 6
Durant 49, Mediapolis 0
New London/Danville 41, Columbus Junction 21
Central Lee 36, Louisa-Muscatine 6
District 7
Bondurant-Farrar 47, Eddyville-Blacksburg 22
#9 PCM 32, Sigourney Keota
District 8
#5 JSPC 31, Red Oak 6
Class 1A
District 1
Hinton 28, Akron-Westfield 8
District 2
Saint Edmonds Fort Dodge 6, Pocahontas Area 0
South Hamilton 14, Prairie Valley 0
Southern Calhoun 48, AGWSR 13
District 3
Nausha-Plainfield 20, Rockford 6
Maqson City Newman 45, North Iowa 22
Lake Mills 19, North Butler 14
Saint Ansgar 10, Turkey Valley
District 4
#5 New Hartford 21, #1 Applington Parksersburg 14
Conrad BCLUW 28, Grundy Center 18
District 5
Clayton Ridge 13, Alburnett 8
Northeast Lake 13, Bellvue 7
District 6
BGM 42, Van Buren 28
#4 West Branch 41, Wapello 14
District 7
District 8
Logan Magnolia 51, Audubon 0
Class A
Westwood Sloan 20, Treynor 13
Postville 52, NU High 0
District 1
Galva Holstein 20, Lawton Bronson 0
Ventura 26, Rockwell 24
Kingsley Pineson 20, Lemans Gehlan 18
District 2
IKM 59, West Harrison 0
Boyer Valley 21, Guthrie Center 18
AHST 41, Bedford 6
District 3
Schaller 49, Southeast Webster
#4 Newell Fonda, Alta 0
Odebolt-Arthur 37, Laurens Marathon 24
District 4
Bishop Gerrigan 28, SCMT 6
#1 West Hancock 42, West Bend Mallard 0
District 5
Valley Community 47, East Buchannan 7
#10 Northwood 14, Blemond-Klemme 6
NE Goose Lake 13, Bellevue
District 6
North Tama 38, Olin 21
District 7
Lone Tree 25, English Valleys, North English 14
HLV 48, Cardinal 12
Iowa Valley 35, Highland Riverside 19
District 8
#8 Southeast Warren 42, Van Meter 0
Lynnville-Sully 28, Colo-Nesco 20
Earlham 21, #9 Madrid 20
North Manaska 48, Des Moines Christian 14
8-Player
Janesville 35, Woden Crystal Lake Titonka 27
District 1
#1 NE Hamilton 74, Clarksville 19
District 2
Twin River Valley 47, CWL 0
North Kossuth 50, Pomero-Palmer 8
District 3
#3 Remsen St Mary’s 42, Spalding Catholic 0
Ar-We-Va 40, Harris Lake Park 33
District 4
Elkhorn Kimbleton 54, E. Greene 18
District 5
Essex 24, Sidney 11
District 6
Staton 46, CAM 6
District 7
Murray 42, Morman Trails Garden Grove 0
#2 Lennox 47, East Union 0
Lamonia 56, Maravia 8
District 8