October 25, 2014

Radio Iowa High School Football Poll 9/19/11

Class 4A
1. Cedar Falls (4-0), LW #1 @ CR Xavier
2. Iowa City High (4-0), LW #2 @ CR Kennedy (Thur)
3. WDM Valley (5-0), LW #3 Idle
4. Ankeny (5-0), LW #4 vs Urbandale
5. Linn-Mar (4-0), LW #5 @ CR Prairie
6. Dowling Catholic (4-1), LW #6 @ #7 S.E. Polk
7. S.E. Polk (3-1), LW #8 vs #7 Dowling Catholic
8. Davenport Assumption (4-0), LW #9 vs Davenport West (Thur)
9. Bettendorf (3-1), LW #10 @ #9 North Scott
10.North Scott (4-0), LW (X) vs #10 Bettendorf

 

Class 3A
1. Webster City (4-0), LW #4 @ Nevada
2. Clear Lake (4-0), LW #2 @ Humboldt
3. Carroll (4-0), LW #6 vs Winterset
4. Solon (3-1), LW #5 vs Mount Vernon
5. Newton (4-0), LW #7 @ Perry
6. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (4-0), LW (X) @ LeMars
7. Denison-Schleswig (4-0), LW #8 vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8. Waverly-Shell Rock (4-0), LW #10 vs Waukon
9. Sioux City Heelan (3-1), LW #1 vs MOC-Floyd Valley
10.Union (LaPorte City) (3-1), LW #3 @ Anamosa

 

Class 2A
1. Iowa City Regina (4-0), LW #1 vs Columbus Jct.
2. West Marshall (4-0), LW #2 vs North Polk
3. PCM (Monroe) (4-0), LW #4 vs Clarke
4. Mediapolis (4-0), LW #5 vs Mid-Prarie
5. Spirit Lake (5-0), LW #8 @ #6 Central Lyon/GLR
6. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (3-1), LW #7 vs #5 Spirit Lake
7. Fort Dodge St. Edmond (4-0), LW #9 vs East Marshall
8. Osage (4-0), LW (X) @ Clarion-Goldfield
9. North Fayette (3-1), LW #10 @ MFL MarMac
10.Carroll Kuemper (3-1), LW (X) @ Missouri Valley

 

Class 1A
1. Emmetsburg (4-0), LW #1 @ South O’Brien
2. Council Bluffs St. Albert (4-0), LW #2 vs Underwood
3. Woodward-Granger (4-0), LW #3 vs Eagle Grove
4. Dike-New Hartford (4-0), LW #4 vs Lake Mills
5. West Lyon (3-1), LW #5 vs HMS (Hartley)
6. Logan-Magnolia (4-0), LW #7 vs Clarinda Academy
7. Aplington-Parkersburg (3-1), LW #8 @ West Fork
8. North Cedar (4-0), LW #9 @ Highland (Riverside)
9. Panorama (4-0), LW (X) vs Nodaway Valley
10.Lawton-Bronson (4-0), LW (X) @ Ridge View

Class A
1. North Tama (4-0), LW #1 at Valley Community
2. LeMars Gehlen (4-0), LW #2 @ West Sioux
3. Lisbon (4-0), LW #3 vs Winfield-Mount Union
4. West Hancock (3-1), LW #4 vs North Iowa
5. Postville (4-0), LW #5 vs East Buchanan
6. Bedford (5-0), LW #6 vs Riverside (Oakland)
7. Lone Tree (4-0), LW #7 vs Danville
8. Mason City Newman (4-1), LW #8 vs Grundy Center
9. B-G-M (Brooklyn) (3-1), LW #9 @ Iowa Valley
10.Lynnville-Sully (3-1), LW (X) @ North Mahaska

 

Eight-man
1. Armstrong-Ringsted (5-0), LW #1 @ Graettinger-Terril
2. N.E. Hamilton (4-0), LW #2 @ Tripoli
3. Fremont-Mills (4-0), LW #3 @ Villisca
4. West Bend-Mallard (5-0), LW #4 @ Ruthven-Ayshire
5. Janesville (4-0), LW #5 @ #9 Riceville
6. East Mills (4-0), LW #6 @ Woodbine
7. Preston (3-1), LW #7 vs Springville
8. Newell-Fonda (4-0), LW #8 @ Laurens-Marathon
9. Riceville (4-0), LW #9 vs #5 Janesville
10.Kingsley-Pierson (4-0), LW (X) @ River Valley