Football Friday Night Scores (09/07/2012) Listen to Radio Iowa’s football Friday Night begining at 10 p.m. Friday on you local Radio Iowa stations. Or online at Radio Iowa.com.
CLASS 4A:
Mississippi Athletic
Davenport Assumption 41
North Scott, Eldridge 11
Burlington 7
at Muscatine 53
Clinton 14
at Davenport, Central 40
Pleasant Valley 58
Davenport, North 7
Mississippi Valley-Mississippi
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 12
at Dubuque, Hempstead 7
Waterloo, East 26
at Iowa City, City High 38
Mississippi Valley-Valley
Cedar Falls 31
at Cedar Rapids, Washington 16
Dubuque, Senior 21
at Wahlert, Dubuque (NC) 16
Linn-Mar, Marion 14
at Waterloo, West 27
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 48
at Prairie, Cedar Rapids 18
Division 1
Council Bluffs Lincoln 34
at Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson (NC) 13
Des Moines, Roosevelt 7
at Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln (NC) 34
Johnston 18
at Urbandale (NC) 31
Lewis Central 28
at Indianola (ND) 7
Division 2
Des Moines, Hoover 21
at Des Moines, North (NC) 22
Johnston 18
at Urbandale (NC) 31
Marshalltown 52
at Fort Dodge (NC) 15
Division 3
Ankeny 35
at WDM Dowling 28
Des Moines, East 47
at Ottumwa (NC) 26
Division 4
Sioux City Heelan 3A 50
at Sioux City, West (NC) 0
Des Moines, Roosevelt 7
at Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln (NC) 34
Mason City 10
at Waukee (NC) 34
WDM Valley 17
at Southeast Polk (NC) 28
CLASS 3A:
District 1
ADM, Adel 21
at Glenwood 14
Creston 32
at Atlantic 19
Perry 14
at Harlan 34
District 2
Denison-Schleswig 29 Play-by-play of Denison-Schleswigs final TD: DenisonTD
Carroll 28 Dennison then goes for 2 and the win: Denison2pt
Randy Grossman FFN Affiliate KDSN with the calls.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 20
at LeMars 55
Storm Lake 13
at Spencer 36
District 3
Algona 34
at Waverly-Shell Rock 7
Humboldt 7
at Iowa Falls-Alden 26
Webster City 28
at Charles City 21
District 4
Dallas Center-Grimes 24
at South Tama County, Tama 26
Newton 6
at Boone 34
Pella D8 0
at Grinnell (ND) 42
Saydel 0
at Ballard 54
District 5
Clear Lake 19
at Crestwood, Cresco (ND) 12
Decorah 47
at Independence 0
Epworth, Western Dubuque 6
at West Delaware, Manchester 26
Oelwein 18
at Vinton-Shellsburg 48
District 6
Anamosa 0
at Marion 28
Central Clinton, DeWitt 14
at Maquoketa 10
Clear Creek-Amana 23
at Benton Community 14
Mount Pleasant D7 6
at Solon (ND) 56
District 7
Centerville 6
at Keokuk 46
Washington 14
at Fairfield 13
Williamsburg 53
at Fort Madison 0
District 8
Norwalk 42
at Chariton 19
Oskaloosa 22
at Carlisle 29
Winterset 23
at Knoxville 21
CLASS 2A: Week 3
District 1
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 56
at Cherokee, Washington 0
Sheldon 35
at Unity Christian, Orange City 0
Sioux Center 0
at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 42
District 2
East Sac County 22
at Estherville Lincoln Central 42
South Central Calhoun 14
at Clarion-Goldfield 17
Spirit Lake 17
at Forest City 0
West Fork, Sheffield 12
at Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (ND) 54
District 3
Hampton-Dumont 7
at New Hampton 43
Saint Ansgar 23
at Osage (ND) 20
Union, La Porte City 50
at Central Springs 6
Waukon 35
at Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 7
District 4
Bellevue 34
at Northeast, Goose Lake (ND) 14
Cascade, Western Dubuque 27
at Monticello 23
Center Point-Urbana 21
at Camanche 20
Mount Vernon 28
at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 35
District 5
Louisa-Muscatine 14
at West Liberty 35
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 54
at Central Lee, Donnellson 7
West Burlington/Notre Dame 0
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 24
District 6
C-M-B, Baxter 21
at Bondurant-Farrar 62
Clarke, Osceola 0
at Albia 54
Interstate 35, Truro 28
at Davis County, Bloomfield 47
District 7
BCLUW, Conrad 21
at East Marshall, LeGrand (ND) 36
Gilbert 13
at Nevada 52
PCM, Monroe D6 21
at West Marshall, State Center (ND) 41
Roland-Story, Story City 6
at North Polk, Alleman 17
District 8
Clarinda Academy 72
at Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 0
Greene County 12
at Shenandoah 31
OA-BCIG 52
at Red Oak 12
CLASS 1A Week 3:
District 1
Emmetsburg 59
at North Union 6
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 7
at South O’Brien, Paullina 35
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 56
at Okoboji, Milford 0
MOC-Floyd Valley 24
at Western Christian, Hull (ND) 3
District 2
Manson Northwest Webster 34
at Ridge View 28
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 14
at Pocahontas Area 13
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 56
at Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 20
Tri-Center, Neola 27
at IKM-Manning (ND) 45
District 3
Aplington-Parkersburg 40
at Hudson 0
Nashua-Plainfield 35
Eagle Grove 22
South Hamilton, Jewell 0
at Dike-New Hartford 34
District 4
Denver 28
at North Fayette, West Union 7
Jesup 49
at MFL MarMac 35
South Winneshiek, Calmar 44
at Sumner-Fredericksburg 42
District 5
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 14
at Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 7
North Cedar, Stanwood 14
at Alburnett 49
Tipton 14
at Durant 8
District 6
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 48
at Cardinal, Eldon 13
Mediapolis 48
at Wapello (ND) 12
Regina, Iowa City 15
at West Branch 13
Sigourney/Keota 7
at Wilton 28
District 7
Clarinda 7
at Mount Ayr (ND) 48
Colfax-Mingo 0
at Van Meter 35
Ogden 14
at Des Moines Christian 9
Pella Christian 38
at Central Decatur, Leon 14
District 8
Nodaway Valley 14
at Missouri Valley 29
Panorama, Panora 0
at St. Albert, Council Bluffs 41
Treynor 12
at West Central Valley, Stuart 23
CLASS A Week 3:
District 1
Alta/Aurelia 14
at Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
Hinton 28
at West Lyon, Inwood 12
Lawton-Bronson 50
at West Sioux, Hawarden 7
Woodbury Central, Moville 35
at Akron-Westfield 38
District 2
AGWSR, Ackley 19
at West Hancock, Britt 41
Belmond-Klemme 28
at Newman Catholic, Mason City 47
Lake Mills 34
at Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 7
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 17
at Bishop Garrigan, Algona 6
District 3
North Butler, Greene 20
at Starmont 26
North-Linn, Troy Mills 12
at Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 14
Postville 58
at Edgewood-Colesburg 27
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 61
at East Buchanan, Winthrop 0
District 4
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 46
at Iowa Valley, Marengo 22
Grundy Center 3
at Belle Plaine 18
North Tama, Traer 36
at GMG, Garwin 7
District 5
Highland, Riverside 68
at New London 0
Lisbon 62
at Van Buren, Keosauqua 0
Lone Tree 21
at WACO, Wayland 14
Winfield-Mt. Union 28
at Danville 31
District 6
Lynnville-Sully 27
at Pekin 34
North Mahaska, New Sharon 49
at English Valleys, North English 20
Pleasantville 0
at Montezuma 39
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 0
at B-G-M, Brooklyn 54
District 7
Bedford 17
at Woodward Academy 12
Earlham 7
at Martensdale-St. Marys 27
Madrid 40
at Audubon 23
Woodward-Granger 46
at Guthrie Center 0
District 8
Griswold 7
at Underwood 9
Logan-Magnolia 60
at West Monona, Onawa 0
Riverside, Oakland 0
at East Mills 15
Westwood, Sloan 6
at A-H-S-T, Avoca 27
CLASS 8-MAN Week 3:
District 1
Clay Central-Everly 28
at Whiting 48
Harris-Lake Park 44
at Remsen-Union 40
Kingsley-Pierson 56
River Valley, Correctionville 33
St. Mary’s, Remsen 14
at Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 56
District 2
CWL, Corwith 54
CAL, Latimer 0
Laurens-Marathon 36
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 0
Newell-Fonda 34
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 20
West Bend-Mallard 52
Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 12
District 3
Clarksville 30
at Janesville 14
Dunkerton 6
at Don Bosco, Gilbertville 50
Kee, Lansing D4 28
at Riceville (ND) 20
Rockford 28
at Northwood-Kensett 42
District 4
Cedar Valley Christian School 6
at Springville 68
Central, Elkader 48
at Central City 6
Midland, Wyoming 78
at Preston 85
West Central, Maynard 76
at Valley Community, Elgin 40
District 5
East Union, Afton D6 30
at Twin Cedars, Bussey (ND) 50
Meskwaki Settlement School 12
at H-L-V, Victor 71
Tri-County, Thornburg 46
at Moravia 6
Wayne, Corydon 54
at Seymour 0
District 6
Adair-Casey 58
at Lamoni 30
Colo-Nesco 66
at Ankeny Christian Academy 14
Murray 68
Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 8
District 7
Charter Oak-Ute 6
at Ar-We-Va, Westside 48
Coon Rapids-Bayard 34
at Boyer Valley, Dunlap 46
EHK-Exira 60
at West Harrison, Mondamin 14
Glidden-Ralston 70
at Woodbine 18
District 8
Corning 63
at Stanton 24
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 49
at CAM, Anita 16
Heartland Christian D7 6
at Essex (ND) 34
Lenox 6
at Sidney 49
Villisca 32
at Nishnabotna 44