CLASS 4A: Week 4 9/14/2012.
Mississippi Athletic
Davenport, Central 75
Davenport, North 0
Muscatine 37
Clinton 21
North Scott, Eldridge 30
Burlington 7
Pleasant Valley 38
Bettendorf 0
Sioux City, West 6
Sioux City, East 42
Mississippi Valley-Mississippi
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 14
Dubuque, Senior 21
Dubuque, Hempstead 7
Waterloo, East 22
Iowa City, City High 38
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie 27
Iowa City, West 58
Mississippi Valley-Valley
Cedar Rapids, Washington 21
Linn-Mar, Marion 24 overtime
Dubuque Wahlert 14
Cedar Rapids Xavier 53
Waterloo, West 16
Cedar Falls 17
Division 1
Ottumwa 7
Indianola 26
Sioux City, West 6
Sioux City, East 42
Division 2
Marshalltown 37
Ames 27
Southeast Polk 21
Ankeny 28
Waukee 45
Johnston 29
Division 3
Council Bluffs, Jefferson 53
Des Moines, Hoover (NC) 21
Fort Dodge 28
Mason City (NC) 17
Urbandale 35
WDM Dowling Catholic 27
Division 4
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 21
Des Moines, East 49
Des Moines, North 17
Des Moines, Roosevelt 35
Sioux City, North 20
Council Bluffs Lincoln (NC) 13
CLASS 3 A Week 4
District 1
ADM, Adel 34
Creston 19
Atlantic 20
Lewis Central 38
Glenwood 7
Perry 35
District 2
Denison-Schleswig 15
Storm Lake 31
Harlan 21
Carroll 14
LeMars 8
Sioux City Heelan 38
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6
Spencer 31
District 3
Humboldt 35
Algona 6
Waverly-Shell Rock 0
Clear Lake 42
Webster City 27
Iowa Falls-Alden 7
District 4
Boone 56
Saydel 0
Grinnell 37
Dallas Center-Grimes 0
South Tama County 27
Newton 28
District 5
Crestwood, Cresco 27
Oelwein 13
Vinton-Shellsburg 14
Western Dubuque Epworth 35
West Delaware,Manchester 42
Independence 0
Charles City 14
Decorah 51
District 6
Benton Community 14
Central Clinton, DeWitt 49
Maquoketa 40
Anamosa 0
Solon 45
Clear Creek-Amana 7
District 7
Centerville 19
Williamsburg 71
Fairfield 14
Keokuk 42
Fort Madison 14
Mount Pleasant 15
Marion 13
Washington 10
District 8
Ballard 31
Norwalk 42
Carlisle 17
Winterset 21
Chariton 20
Oskaloosa 40
Knoxville 13
Pella 14
CLASS 2A: Week 3
District 1
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley #2 54
Unity Christian, Orange City 0
Cherokee, Washington 7
Sheldon 51
MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 35
South O’Brien, Paullina 1A 14
Sioux Center 21
District 2
Clarion-Goldfield 40
Estherville Lincoln Central 26
Forest City 34
East Sac County 14
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 6
Spirit Lake 42
Carroll Kuemper 46
South Central Calhoun 12
District 3
Central Springs 8
Waukon 43
Waterloo Columbus 17
Hampton-Dumont 40
Nashua-Plainfield 1A 7
New Hampton 48
DISTRICT 3
Osage 7
Union, La Porte City 41
District 4
Camanche 8
Dyersville Beckman 51
Cascade, Western Dubuque 40
Northeast, Goose Lake 13
East Marshall, LeGrand 22
Center Point-Urbana 42
Monticello 0
Mount Vernon 26
District 5
Cardinal, Eldon 1a 17
West Burlington/Notre Dame 0
Central Lee, Donnellson 0
Mediapolis 42
Columbus Community 22
West Liberty 56
Louisa-Muscatine 8
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 37
District 6
Bondurant-Farrar 40
Interstate 35, Truro 16
C-M-B, Baxter 14
PCM, Monroe 28
Central Decatur, Leon 58
Clarke, Osceola 22
Davis County, Bloomfield 7
Albia 17
District 7
Nevada 7
West Marshall, State Center 53
North Polk, Alleman 35
Gilbert 21
District 8
Clarinda 38
Clarinda Academy 6
Red Oak 0
Greene County 28
Shenandoah 14
OA-BCIG 44
CLASS 1A: Week 4
District 1
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 28
Lemars Gehlen 14
North Union 9
Western Christian, Hull 45
Okoboji, Milford 13
Emmetsburg 72
District 2
IKM-Manning 20
Manson Northwest Webster 16
Missouri Valley 8
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 46
Pocahontas Area 0
Fort Dodge St. Edmond 48
Ridge View 20
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 6
District 3
Eagle Grove 0
Dike-New Hartford 56
Hudson 7
South Hamilton, Jewell 6
West Fork, Sheffield 22
Aplington-Parkersburg 49
District 4
Denver 15
South Winneshiek 36
North Fayette, West Union 13
Saint Ansgar 35
Sumner-Fredericksburg 54
MFL MarMac 0
District 5
Alburnett 0
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 10
Durant 35
North Cedar, Stanwood 0
Jesup 6
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 31
Tipton 35
Bellevue 7
District 6
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 14
Iowa City Regina 52
Wapello 44
Sigourney/Keota 50
West Branch 28
Wilton 35
District 7
Des Moines Christian 20
Pella Christian 43
Mount Ayr 54
Colfax-Mingo 16
Van Meter 19
Ogden 13
District 8
Nodaway Valley 6
Panorama, Panora 44
Council Bluffs St. Albert 65
West Central Valley, Stuart 7
Tri-Center, Neola 51
Treynor 6
CLASS A: Week 4.
District 1
Akron-Westfield 41
Hinton 35
Alta/Aurelia 12
Woodbury Central 48
Sibley-Ocheyedan 6
Lawton-Bronson 42
West Lyon, Inwood 48
West Sioux, Hawarden 0
District 2
Algona Garrigan 14
AGWSR, Ackley 6
Mason City Newman 34
Lake Mills 14
SE Webster-Grand, Burnside 14
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 54
West Hancock, Britt 47
Belmond-Klemme 8
District 3
East Buchanan 6
North Butler, Greene 40
Edgewood-Colesburg 0
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 65
Postville 8
North-Linn, Troy Mills 18
Starmont 60
Turkey Valley 14
District 4
BCLUW, Conrad 20
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 35
GMG, Garwin 6
Grundy Center 43
Iowa Valley, Marengo 0
North Tama, Traer #6 56
District 5
Danville 0
Lisbon 82
New London 6
Lone Tree 56
Van Buren, Keosauqua 6
WACO, Wayland 43
Winfield-Mt. Union 0
Highland, Riverside 49
District 6
B-G-M, Brooklyn 7
Lynnville-Sully 33
English Valleys, N English 28
SE Warren, Liberty Center 19
District 6
Montezuma 34
N Mahaska, New Sharon 0
Pekin 61
Pleasantville 21
District 7
Audubon 0
Woodward-Granger 42
Guthrie Center 20
Bedford 31
Martensdale-St. Marys 24
Madrid 36
Woodward Academy 34
Earlham 35 overtime
District 8
A-H-S-T, Avoca 7
Griswold 17
East Mills 15
Westwood, Sloan 6
Riverside, Oakland 0
Logan-Magnolia 45
West Monona, Onawa 7
Underwood 43
CLASS 8: Week 4
District 1
Clay Central-Everly 14
Kingsley-Pierson 47
Remsen-Union 22
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 31
River Valley, Correctionville 44
Remsen St. Mary’s 50
Whiting 24
Harris-Lake Park 61
District 2
Laurens-Marathon 50
CWL, Corwith 12
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 51
CAL, Latimer 0
Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 0
Newell-Fonda 56
West Bend-Mallard 26
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 12
District 3
Clarksville 42
Dunkerton 0
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 42
Tripoli 24
Janesville 23
Northwood-Kensett 20
Riceville 69
Rockford 24
District 4
Cedar Valley Christian School 16
West Central, Maynard 93
Preston 43
Central, Elkader 8
Springville 49
Kee, Lansing 48 overtime
Valley Community, Elgin 12
Midland, Wyoming 56
District 5
H-L-V, Victor 51
Tri-County, Thornburg 16
Lamoni 82
Seymour 12
Meskwaki Settlement 28
Twin Cedars, Bussey 63
Moravia 0
Melcher-Dallas 76
District 6
Ankeny Christian Academy 6
Grandview Park Baptist 57
Colo-Nesco 58
East Union, Afton 28
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 20
Adair-Casey 68
District 7
Ar-We-Va, Westside 65
Heartland Christian 8
Charter Oak-Ute 8
EHK-Exira 67
West Harrison, Mondamin 28
Glidden-Ralston 64
Woodbine 35
Coon Rapids-Bayard 40
District 8
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 52
Stanton 0
CAM, Anita 22
Villisca 56
Essex 16
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 75
Nishnabotna 12
Lenox 58
Sidney 44
Corning 14