Friday (09/28/2012)
CLASS 4A:
Mississippi Athletic
Assumption, Davenport 35
Davenport, Central 24
Burlington 16
Clinton 13
Davenport, West 7
North Scott, Eldridge 48
Pleasant Valley 41
Muscatine 20
Mississippi Valley-Mississippi
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 0
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 44
Dubuque, Senior 21
Iowa City High 0
Iowa City, West 76
Dubuque, Hempstead 28
Mississippi Valley-Valley
Cedar Falls 41
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 30
Linn-Mar, Marion 49
Dubuque Wahlert 6
Waterloo, East 27
Waterloo, West (NC) 21 overtime
Division 1
Council Bluffs, T. Jefferson 28
Des Moines Lincoln 55
Sioux City, East 43
Indianola 0
Urbandale 25
WDM Valley 28
Division 2
Ankeny 49
Ames 17
Fort Dodge 36
Des Moines, North 7
Sioux City, North 20
Johnston 41
Division 3
Des Moines, Hoover 7
Marshalltown 61
Mason City 3
Ottumwa 21
Division 4
Des Moines, East 48
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 13
Des Moines, Roosevelt 14
Sioux City, West 21
Southeast Polk 41
Waukee 8
CLASS 3A
District 1
ADM, Adel 27
Atlantic 28
Harlan 14
Creston 34
Perry 0
Lewis Central 21
Sergeant Bluff-Luton D2 15
Glenwood 35
District 2
LeMars 24
Denison-Schleswig 21
Spencer 7
Carroll 28
Storm Lake 0
Sioux City Heelan 45
District 3
Charles City 6
Algona 27
Clear Lake 24
Webster City 7
Humboldt 28
Waverly-Shell Rock 14
District 4
Dallas Center-Grimes 7
Newton 17
Grinnell 76
Saydel 8
Iowa Falls-Alden 28
Boone (ND) 35
South Tama County 35
Ballard 17
District 5
Crestwood, Cresco 39
Independence 10
Oelwein 18
Western Dubuque Epworth 21
Vinton-Shellsburg 7
Decorah 50
District 6
Central Clinton, DeWitt 30
Clear Creek-Amana 14
Marion 63
Benton Community 0
Solon 56
Anamosa 0
West Delaware, Manchester 21
Maquoketa (ND) 18
District 7
Centerville 17
Fort Madison 13
Fairfield 33
Mount Pleasant 10
Washington 7
Williamsburg 21
District 8
Norwalk 37
Winterset 22
Carlisle 34
Knoxville 13
Chariton 0
Pella 35
Keokuk 35
Oskaloosa (ND) 28
CLASS 2A
District 1
Estherville Lincoln Central 42
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 23
MOC-Floyd Valley 23
Unity Christian, Orange City 8
Sheldon 0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 49
Sioux Center 41
Cherokee, Washington 9
District 2
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 31
Clarion-Goldfield 7
South Central Calhoun 12
Forest City 14
Spirit Lake 54
East Sac County 14
District 3
Central Springs 12
New Hampton 48
Osage 35
Hampton-Dumont 34
Waukon 33
Union, La Porte City 34
District 4
Camanche 47
Northeast, Goose Lake 8
Center Point-Urbana 28
Monticello 14
Mount Vernon 7
Cascade, Western Dubuque 40
Waterloo Columbus D3 7
Dyersville Beckman 45
District 5
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 35
Columbus Community 0
West Burlington/Notre Dame 32
Louisa-Muscatine 54
West Liberty 21
Mediapolis 56
District 6
Bondurant-Farrar 58
Clarke, Osceola 0
C-M-B, Baxter 42
Interstate 35, Truro 22
Davis County, Bloomfield 42
Central Lee, Donnellson (ND) 8
District 7
East Marshall, LeGrand 14
Gilbert 37
Greene County 20
Roland-Story, Story City (ND) 6
North Polk, Alleman 32
Nevada 28
District 8
Clarinda Academy 20
OA-BCIG 63
Greene County 20
Roland-Story, Story City (ND) 6
Carroll Kuemper 55
Shenandoah 0
Red Oak 35
Clarinda 7
CLASS 1A:
District 1
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 14
South O’Brien, Paullina 37
Okoboji, Milford 15
Le Mars Gehlen 54
Pocahontas Area
North Union
Western Christian, Hull 7
Emmetsburg 40
District 2
IKM-Manning 7
Fort Dodge St. Edmond 6
Manson Northwest Webster 30
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 26
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 28
Ridge View 29
District 3
Hudson 0
Nashua-Plainfield 25
South Hamilton, Jewell 0
Aplington-Parkersburg 41
West Fork, Sheffield 39
Eagle Grove 26
District 4
Dike-New Hartford 19
Sumner-Fredericksburg 7
Jesup 6
Denver 34
North Fayette, West Union 29
South Winneshiek 42
Saint Ansgar 43
MFL MarMac 6
District 5
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 21
Bellevue 7
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 38
Durant 6
North Cedar, Stanwood 18
Tipton 77
District 6
Alburnett 20
Iowa City Regina 54
Cardinal, Eldon 13
Wilton 46
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 28
Wapello 35
West Branch 6
Sigourney/Keota 20
District 7
Colfax-Mingo 21
Central Decatur, Leon 62
Pella Christian 14
Ogden 28
Van Meter 13
Mount Ayr 25
District 8
Des Moines Christian D7 0
Panorama, Panora 34
Missouri Valley 14
West Central Valley, Stuart 50
Treynor 6
Council Bluffs St. Albert 44
Tri-Center, Neola 54
Nodaway Valley 7
CLASS A:
District 1
Akron-Westfield 54
Sibley-Ocheyedan 18
Alta/Aurelia 7
West Lyon, Inwood 42
Hinton 39
West Sioux, Hawarden 7
Woodbury Central, Moville 20
Lawton-Bronson 19
District 2
Belmond-Klemme 13
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 36
Algona Garrigan 34
SE Webster-Grand, Burnside 14
Lake Mills 14
West Hancock, Britt 40
Mason City Newman 42
AGWSR, Ackley 6
District 3
East Buchanan, Winthrop 13
Postville 35
Edgewood-Colesburg 6
Starmont 59
North Butler, Greene 27
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 20
Wapsie Valley 55
North-Linn, Troy Mills 0
District 4
BCLUW, Conrad 13
Grundy Center 33
Iowa Valley, Marengo 18
Belle Plaine 41
North Tama, Traer 48
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 10
District 5
Highland, Riverside 66
Van Buren, Keosauqua 14
New London 12
Danville 21
WACO, Wayland 0
Lisbon 42
Winfield-Mt. Union 8
Lone Tree 55
District 6
B-G-M, Brooklyn 56
North Mahaska, New Sharon 0
Lynnville-Sully 70
Pleasantville 0
Pekin 40
English Valleys, North English 0
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 0
Montezuma 49
District 7
Bedford 20
Martensdale-St. Marys 13 overtime
Earlham 14
Woodward-Granger 49
Guthrie Center 7
Audubon 32
Woodward Academy 33
Madrid 24
District 8
A-H-S-T, Avoca 21
Riverside, Oakland 6
East Mills 19
Underwood 28
Griswold 48
West Monona, Onawa 0
Westwood, Sloan 6
Logan-Magnolia 49
CLASS 8:
District 1
Harris-Lake Park 61
River Valley, Correctionville 8
Kingsley-Pierson 42
Remsen St. Mary’s 18
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 8
Whiting 70
Remsen-Union
Clay Central-Everly
District 2
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 8
Newell-Fonda 69
Laurens-Marathon 69
CAL, Latimer 12
Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 12
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 41
West Bend-Mallard 62
CWL, Corwith 28
District 3
Janesville 35
Tripoli 18
Northwood-Kensett 78
Dunkerton 36
Rockford 16
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 42
Valley Community, Elgin D4 8
Clarksville 59
District 4
Kee, Lansing 49
Central City 6
Midland, Wyoming 70
Cedar Valley Christian School 24
Springville 28
Preston 44
West Central, Maynard 63
Central, Elkader 48
District 5
Ankeny Christian Academy
Meskwaki Settlement School (ND)
Melcher-Dallas 8
H-L-V, Victor 33
Seymour 9
Twin Cedars, Bussey 77
Tri-County, Thornburg 8
Wayne, Corydon 50
District 6
Ankeny Christian Academy
Meskwaki Settlement School (ND)
Colo-Nesco 73
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 14
East Union, Afton 48
Lamoni 50
Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 6
Adair-Casey 64
Moravia D5 6
Murray 64
District 7
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 72
Heartland Christian 0
Charter Oak-Ute 12
Glidden-Ralston 62
EHK-Exira 63
Coon Rapids-Bayard 34
Nishnabotna D8 24
West Harrison, Mondamin 68
Woodbine 49
Ar-We-Va, Westside 12
District 8
Essex 16
Stanton 20
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 30
Sidney 31
Lenox 20
CAM, Anita 60
Villisca 32
Corning 34