July 22, 2014

Radio Iowa Football Friday Night Week 7 scores

Radio Iowa’s Football Friday Night Week 7 (10/05/2012)

CLASS 4A:

Mississippi Athletic

Burlington 0
Bettendorf 37

Clinton 34
Davenport, West 7

Davenport, Central 12
Pleasant Valley 41

Davenport, North 0
North Scott, Eldridge 63

Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 38
Waterloo, East 30

Cedar Rapids, Washington 34
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson (NC) 21

Dubuque, Hempstead 20
Dubuque, Senior 40

Iowa City, City High 0
Iowa City, West 44

 Mississippi Valley-Valley

Cedar Rapids Prairie 49
Linn-Mar, Marion 27

Dubuque Wahlert 0
Cedar Falls 35

Waterloo, West 14
Cedar Rapids Xavier 49

 

Division 1

Indianola 45
Council Bluffs, T. Jefferson 22

West Des Moines Valley 37
Des Moines, Lincoln 7

Division 2

Ames 70
Des Moines, North 6

Ankeny 63
Sioux City, North 13

Johnston 37
 Fort Dodge 0

 Division 3

Mason City 49
Des Moines, Hoover 7

Ottumwa 7
WDM  Dowling 41

Division 4

Council Bluffs Lincoln 31
Des Moines, Roosevelt 0

Sioux City, West 14
Southeast Polk 63

Waukee 48
Des Moines, East 28

CLASS 3A:
District 1

 

Atlantic 41
 Perry 6

Creston 14
Glenwood 0

Lewis Central 10
Harlan 35

Newton D4 17
ADM, Adel 13

District 2

Sioux City Heelan 17
Carroll 14

Denison-Schleswig 6
Spencer 28

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 20
Storm Lake 54

Humboldt 21
LeMars (ND) 12

District 3

Algona 14
Iowa Falls-Alden 28

Charles City 7
Clear Lake 44

Webster City 8
Waverly-Shell Rock 24

District 4

Ballard 14
Grinnell 35

Boone 14
South Tama County, Tama 37

Dallas Center-Grimes 46
Saydel 0

District 5

Decorah 35
Crestwood, Cresco 15

Oelwein 7
Independence 25

Vinton-Shellsburg 0
West Delaware, Manchester 34


District 6

Anamosa 13
Clear Creek-Amana 31

Benton Community 7
Maquoketa 45

Solon 14
Marion 24

Epworth, Western Dubuque D5 9
Central Clinton, DeWitt 31

 District 7

Fort Madison 7
Fairfield 8

Mount Pleasant 7
Washington 62

Williamsburg 33 ot
Keokuk 27

Carlisle D8 42
Centerville 6

District 8

Knoxville 8
Chariton 34

Pella 27
Norwalk 0

Winterset 40
Oskaloosa 14

CLASS 2A: Week 7
District 1

 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 47
MOC-Floyd Valley 6

Sheldon 35
Sioux Center 0

Unity Christian, Orange City 19
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 53

East Sac County D2 20
Cherokee, Washington 14

District 2

Clarion-Goldfield 7
Spirit Lake 46

Forest City 41
Estherville Lincoln Central 0

South Central Calhoun 20
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 21

District 3

Waterloo Columbus 7
Central Springs 35

Hampton-Dumont 27
Union, La Porte City 52

New Hampton 26
Osage 13

South Winneshiek 6
Waukon 45

District 4

Cascade, Western Dubuque 26
Camanche 11

Louisa-Muscatine 28
Mount Vernon  60

Monticello 12
Dyersville Beckman 31
 
Northeast, Goose Lake 12
Center Point-Urbana 55

District 5

Central Lee, Donnellson 30
Columbus Community 38

Mediapolis 41
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 0

West Burlington/Notre Dame 0
West Liberty 49

District 6

Albia 33
C-M-B, Baxter 20

Bondurant-Farrar 32
Davis County, Bloomfield 13

Clarke, Osceola 0
PCM, Monroe 42

 

 

District 7

Interstate 35, Truro 16
North Polk, Alleman  30

Roland-Story 20
Gilbert 42

West Marshall, State Center 55
East Marshall, LeGrand 16

District 8

Clarinda 21
Greene County 28

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 44
OA-BCIG 2

Shenandoah 42
Clarinda Academy 0

Council Bluffs St. Albert  1A 62
Red Oak 13

CLASS 1A:
District 1

Emmetsburg 42
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 0

LeMars Gehlen Catholic 7
Western Christian, Hull 29

North Union 0
South O’Brien, Paullina 38

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 35
Okoboji, Milford 0

District 2

IKM-Manning 42
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 0

Ridge View 18
Pocahontas Area 12

Fort Dodge St. Edmond 21
Manson Northwest Webster 7

District 3

Eagle Grove 16
Aplington-Parkersburg 62

Hudson 6
Dike-New Hartford 42

Nashua-Plainfield 42
West Fork, Sheffield 25

Ogden 20
South Hamilton, Jewell 34

District 4

Denver 6
Sumner-Fredericksburg 20

North Fayette, West Union 48
MFL MarMac 0

Saint Ansgar 56
Jesup 13

District 5

Bellevue 10
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 28

Durant 28
Alburnett 22

Tipton 14
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 21

District 6

North Cedar, Stanwood  D5 0
West Branch  56

Sigourney/Keota 40
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 13

Wapello
Cardinal, Eldon

Wilton 18
Iowa City Regina 50

 District 7

Central Decatur, Leon 24
Mount Ayr 41

Colfax-Mingo 14
Des Moines Christian 19

Van Meter 33
Pella Christian 13

District 8

Nodaway Valley 36 ot
Treynor 35

Tri-Center, Neola 61
Missouri Valley 6

West Central Valley, Stuart 0
Panorama, Panora 46

 CLASS A: Week 7
 District 1

Akron-Westfield 34
 Alta/Aurelia 18

Lawton-Bronson 3
West Lyon, Inwood 57

Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
Hinton 46

West Sioux, Hawarden 40
 Woodbury Central, Moville 63

District 2
AGWSR, Ackley 42
Belmond-Klemme 14

Mason City Newman 31
Algona Garrigan 12
 
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 35
Lake Mills 0

Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 6
West Hancock, Britt 42

District 3

East Buchanan, Winthrop 32
Edgewood-Colesburg 16

North-Linn, Troy Mills 20
Starmont 39

Postville 14
North Butler, Greene 47

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 0
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 37

District 4

Belle Plaine 8
BCLUW, Conrad 26

GMG, Garwin 0
Iowa Valley, Marengo 44

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 0
Grundy Center 13

District 5

Danville 6
Highland, Riverside 62

Lisbon 69
New London 0

Lone Tree 62
Van Buren, Keosauqua 0

Winfield-Mt. Union 14
WACO, Wayland 48

District 6

English Valleys, North English 6
B-G-M, Brooklyn 61

Montezuma 28
Pekin 20

North Mahaska, New Sharon 0
 Lynnville-Sully 49

Pleasantville 31
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 7

District 7

Audubon 22
Woodward Academy 29

Bedford 54
Earlham 42

Martensdale-St. Marys 14
Guthrie Center 28

Woodward-Granger 52
Madrid 14

District 8

East Mills 10
A-H-S-T, Avoca 24

Logan-Magnolia 48
Underwood 0

Riverside, Oakland 7
Griswold 47

West Monona, Onawa 14
Westwood, Sloan 20

CLASS 8: Week 7
District 1

 Clay Central-Everly 6
 Harris-Lake Park  86

Kingsley-Pierson 14
Remsen-Union  51

River Valley, Correctionville 38
 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 80

Remsen St. Mary’s 48
Whiting 8

District 2

CAL, Latimer 6
West Bend-Mallard 98

Laurens-Marathon 54
 Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 16

Newell-Fonda 73
CWL, Corwith 16

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 20
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 0

District 3

Clarksville 66
Rockford 28

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 34
 Riceville 14

Tripoli 34
 Dunkerton 32

District 4

Cedar Valley Christian School 16
 Central City 70

Midland, Wyoming 60
Central, Elkader 22

Preston 43
 Kee, Lansing 36

Valley Community, Elgin 16
Springville 52

Janesville 40
West Central, Maynard 6

District 5

Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 24
Tri-County, Thornburg (ND) 16

H-L-V, Victor 56
Seymour 14

Moravia 34
Meskwaki Settlement School 36

Wayne, Corydon 26
Melcher-Dallas 48

District 6

Lamoni
Ankeny Christian Academy

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 12
East Union, Afton 50

Murray 87
Colo-Nesco  44

District 7

Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Charter Oak-Ute

Glidden-Ralston 76
Coon Rapids-Bayard 22

Heartland Christian 20
 Woodbine 72

Villisca  18
 EHK-Exira 72

West Harrison, Mondamin 52
Ar-We-Va, Westside 26

District 8

Corning 20
Lenox 34

Nishnabotna 6
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 68

Sidney 65
Essex 24

Stanton 16
CAM, Anita 60