Radio Iowa’s Football Friday Night Week 7 (10/05/2012)
CLASS 4A:
Mississippi Athletic
Burlington 0
Bettendorf 37
Clinton 34
Davenport, West 7
Davenport, Central 12
Pleasant Valley 41
Davenport, North 0
North Scott, Eldridge 63
Mississippi Valley-Mississippi
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 38
Waterloo, East 30
Cedar Rapids, Washington 34
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson (NC) 21
Dubuque, Hempstead 20
Dubuque, Senior 40
Iowa City, City High 0
Iowa City, West 44
Mississippi Valley-Valley
Cedar Rapids Prairie 49
Linn-Mar, Marion 27
Dubuque Wahlert 0
Cedar Falls 35
Waterloo, West 14
Cedar Rapids Xavier 49
Division 1
Indianola 45
Council Bluffs, T. Jefferson 22
West Des Moines Valley 37
Des Moines, Lincoln 7
Division 2
Ames 70
Des Moines, North 6
Ankeny 63
Sioux City, North 13
Johnston 37
Fort Dodge 0
Division 3
Mason City 49
Des Moines, Hoover 7
Ottumwa 7
WDM Dowling 41
Division 4
Council Bluffs Lincoln 31
Des Moines, Roosevelt 0
Sioux City, West 14
Southeast Polk 63
Waukee 48
Des Moines, East 28
CLASS 3A:
District 1
Atlantic 41
Perry 6
Creston 14
Glenwood 0
Lewis Central 10
Harlan 35
Newton D4 17
ADM, Adel 13
District 2
Sioux City Heelan 17
Carroll 14
Denison-Schleswig 6
Spencer 28
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 20
Storm Lake 54
Humboldt 21
LeMars (ND) 12
District 3
Algona 14
Iowa Falls-Alden 28
Charles City 7
Clear Lake 44
Webster City 8
Waverly-Shell Rock 24
District 4
Ballard 14
Grinnell 35
Boone 14
South Tama County, Tama 37
Dallas Center-Grimes 46
Saydel 0
District 5
Decorah 35
Crestwood, Cresco 15
Oelwein 7
Independence 25
Vinton-Shellsburg 0
West Delaware, Manchester 34
District 6
Anamosa 13
Clear Creek-Amana 31
Benton Community 7
Maquoketa 45
Solon 14
Marion 24
Epworth, Western Dubuque D5 9
Central Clinton, DeWitt 31
District 7
Fort Madison 7
Fairfield 8
Mount Pleasant 7
Washington 62
Williamsburg 33 ot
Keokuk 27
Carlisle D8 42
Centerville 6
District 8
Knoxville 8
Chariton 34
Pella 27
Norwalk 0
Winterset 40
Oskaloosa 14
CLASS 2A: Week 7
District 1
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 47
MOC-Floyd Valley 6
Sheldon 35
Sioux Center 0
Unity Christian, Orange City 19
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 53
East Sac County D2 20
Cherokee, Washington 14
District 2
Clarion-Goldfield 7
Spirit Lake 46
Forest City 41
Estherville Lincoln Central 0
South Central Calhoun 20
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 21
District 3
Waterloo Columbus 7
Central Springs 35
Hampton-Dumont 27
Union, La Porte City 52
New Hampton 26
Osage 13
South Winneshiek 6
Waukon 45
District 4
Cascade, Western Dubuque 26
Camanche 11
Louisa-Muscatine 28
Mount Vernon 60
Monticello 12
Dyersville Beckman 31
Northeast, Goose Lake 12
Center Point-Urbana 55
District 5
Central Lee, Donnellson 30
Columbus Community 38
Mediapolis 41
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 0
West Burlington/Notre Dame 0
West Liberty 49
District 6
Albia 33
C-M-B, Baxter 20
Bondurant-Farrar 32
Davis County, Bloomfield 13
Clarke, Osceola 0
PCM, Monroe 42
District 7
Interstate 35, Truro 16
North Polk, Alleman 30
Roland-Story 20
Gilbert 42
West Marshall, State Center 55
East Marshall, LeGrand 16
District 8
Clarinda 21
Greene County 28
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 44
OA-BCIG 2
Shenandoah 42
Clarinda Academy 0
Council Bluffs St. Albert 1A 62
Red Oak 13
CLASS 1A:
District 1
Emmetsburg 42
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 0
LeMars Gehlen Catholic 7
Western Christian, Hull 29
North Union 0
South O’Brien, Paullina 38
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 35
Okoboji, Milford 0
District 2
IKM-Manning 42
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 0
Ridge View 18
Pocahontas Area 12
Fort Dodge St. Edmond 21
Manson Northwest Webster 7
District 3
Eagle Grove 16
Aplington-Parkersburg 62
Hudson 6
Dike-New Hartford 42
Nashua-Plainfield 42
West Fork, Sheffield 25
Ogden 20
South Hamilton, Jewell 34
District 4
Denver 6
Sumner-Fredericksburg 20
North Fayette, West Union 48
MFL MarMac 0
Saint Ansgar 56
Jesup 13
District 5
Bellevue 10
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 28
Durant 28
Alburnett 22
Tipton 14
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 21
District 6
North Cedar, Stanwood D5 0
West Branch 56
Sigourney/Keota 40
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 13
Wapello
Cardinal, Eldon
Wilton 18
Iowa City Regina 50
District 7
Central Decatur, Leon 24
Mount Ayr 41
Colfax-Mingo 14
Des Moines Christian 19
Van Meter 33
Pella Christian 13
District 8
Nodaway Valley 36 ot
Treynor 35
Tri-Center, Neola 61
Missouri Valley 6
West Central Valley, Stuart 0
Panorama, Panora 46
CLASS A: Week 7
District 1
Akron-Westfield 34
Alta/Aurelia 18
Lawton-Bronson 3
West Lyon, Inwood 57
Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
Hinton 46
West Sioux, Hawarden 40
Woodbury Central, Moville 63
District 2
AGWSR, Ackley 42
Belmond-Klemme 14
Mason City Newman 31
Algona Garrigan 12
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 35
Lake Mills 0
Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 6
West Hancock, Britt 42
District 3
East Buchanan, Winthrop 32
Edgewood-Colesburg 16
North-Linn, Troy Mills 20
Starmont 39
Postville 14
North Butler, Greene 47
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 0
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 37
District 4
Belle Plaine 8
BCLUW, Conrad 26
GMG, Garwin 0
Iowa Valley, Marengo 44
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 0
Grundy Center 13
District 5
Danville 6
Highland, Riverside 62
Lisbon 69
New London 0
Lone Tree 62
Van Buren, Keosauqua 0
Winfield-Mt. Union 14
WACO, Wayland 48
District 6
English Valleys, North English 6
B-G-M, Brooklyn 61
Montezuma 28
Pekin 20
North Mahaska, New Sharon 0
Lynnville-Sully 49
Pleasantville 31
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 7
District 7
Audubon 22
Woodward Academy 29
Bedford 54
Earlham 42
Martensdale-St. Marys 14
Guthrie Center 28
Woodward-Granger 52
Madrid 14
District 8
East Mills 10
A-H-S-T, Avoca 24
Logan-Magnolia 48
Underwood 0
Riverside, Oakland 7
Griswold 47
West Monona, Onawa 14
Westwood, Sloan 20
CLASS 8: Week 7
District 1
Clay Central-Everly 6
Harris-Lake Park 86
Kingsley-Pierson 14
Remsen-Union 51
River Valley, Correctionville 38
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 80
Remsen St. Mary’s 48
Whiting 8
District 2
CAL, Latimer 6
West Bend-Mallard 98
Laurens-Marathon 54
Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 16
Newell-Fonda 73
CWL, Corwith 16
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 20
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 0
District 3
Clarksville 66
Rockford 28
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 34
Riceville 14
Tripoli 34
Dunkerton 32
District 4
Cedar Valley Christian School 16
Central City 70
Midland, Wyoming 60
Central, Elkader 22
Preston 43
Kee, Lansing 36
Valley Community, Elgin 16
Springville 52
Janesville 40
West Central, Maynard 6
District 5
Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 24
Tri-County, Thornburg (ND) 16
H-L-V, Victor 56
Seymour 14
Moravia 34
Meskwaki Settlement School 36
Wayne, Corydon 26
Melcher-Dallas 48
District 6
Lamoni
Ankeny Christian Academy
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 12
East Union, Afton 50
Murray 87
Colo-Nesco 44
District 7
Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Charter Oak-Ute
Glidden-Ralston 76
Coon Rapids-Bayard 22
Heartland Christian 20
Woodbine 72
Villisca 18
EHK-Exira 72
West Harrison, Mondamin 52
Ar-We-Va, Westside 26
District 8
Corning 20
Lenox 34
Nishnabotna 6
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 68
Sidney 65
Essex 24
Stanton 16
CAM, Anita 60