August 30, 2014

Football Friday Night Scores 10-12-2012

Friday (10/12/2012)

 CLASS 4A:
Mississippi Athletic

Davenport, Central  36
 Davenport, West 9

Davenport, North  24
 Burlington  54

North Scott, Eldridge  47

 Muscatine  42

Pleasant Valley  35
 Clinton  0

Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson  14
Iowa City, West  71

Dubuque, Hempstead  7
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy  48

Waterloo, East  31
Dubuque, Senior 21

 Mississippi Valley-Valley

Iowa City High  20
Linn-Mar, Marion (NC)  33

Dubuque Wahlert  0
Waterloo, West 40 (called after 3 quarters)

Cedar Rapids Xavier  24
Cedar Falls  7

Division 1

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson  7
WDM Valley  45
 
Indianola  28
Urbandale  63

Division 2

Des Moines, North  0
Johnston  44

Fort Dodge  8
Ankeny  55

Sioux City, North  29
 Ames 55

Division 3

WDM Dowling   55
Des Moines, Hoover   7

Marshalltown  58
Mason City  21

Division 4

Des Moines, East  7
Sioux City, West  0

Southeast Polk  49
Des Moines, Roosevelt  6

Waukee  54
Council Bluffs Lincoln  7

CLASS 3A: 9-12-2012
District 1

 Glenwood  7
Lewis Central 20

Harlan  28
 Atlantic 21 (overtime)

Perry 13
 ADM, Adel 28

District 2

Sioux City Heelan   53

Denison-Schleswig   7

Carroll 34
Sergeant Bluff-Luton  12

Storm Lake  7
LeMars  39

District 3

Clear Lake  19
Iowa Falls-Alden  7

Spencer D2  37
 Algona  20

Waverly-Shell Rock  28
 Charles City  0

Webster City  24
Humboldt  28

District 4

Ballard  0
Dallas Center-Grimes  3

Boone  29
Grinnell  39

Saydel  0
Newton  35

District 5

Decorah  63
Oelwein  0

Independence  0
Epworth, Western Dubuque  37

West Delaware  27
Crestwood, Cresco  8

Williamsburg D7     58
Vinton-Shellsburg  12

District 6

Central Clinton, DeWitt  44
 Anamosa  6

Clear Creek-Amana  0
Marion  27

Maquoketa  17
Solon  27

South Tama   49
Benton Community (ND)  13

District 7

Fairfield  23
Centerville 26

Keokuk  63
Mount Pleasant  21

Washington  56
Fort Madison  6

District 8

Chariton  0
Carlisle  35

Creston D1  20
Winterset   19

Norwalk
Knoxville

Oskaloosa  0
Pella  17

CLASS 2A: 9-12-2012
District 1

 

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  34
Sioux Center  7

Cherokee, Washington  0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley  46

Le Mars Gehlen  34
Unity Christian, Orange City (ND)  38

MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Sheldon  34

District 2

Central Springs   0
Forest City (ND)  47

Clarion-Goldfield 30
East Sac County 12

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura  41
 Estherville Lincoln Central  20

Spirit Lake 49
 South Central Calhoun 0

District 3

Osage  35
Waterloo Columbus  0
 
Union, La Porte City  48
New Hampton  12

Waukon  41
Hampton-Dumont  0

District 4

Dyersville Beckman  51
Northeast, Goose Lake  6

Center Point-Urbana  21
Cascade, Western Dubuque  0              

Mount Vernon  21
Camanche  0

District 5

Columbus Community  14
Mediapolis  55

Louisa-Muscatine  66
Central Lee, Donnellson   14

Mid-Prairie, Wellman  49
West Burlington/Notre Dame  0

Monticello D4  6
West Liberty  31

District 6

Albia  55
Interstate 35, Truro  6

C-M-B, Baxter  35
Clarke, Osceola  6

Davis County, Bloomfield   20
PCM, Monroe  17

Gilbert D7  28
Bondurant-Farrar  6

District 7

East Marshall, LeGrand  22
Nevada  42

West Marshall, State Center  28
Roland-Story, Story City  6

District 8

Clarinda  14
Shenandoah  36

Greene County  54
Clarinda Academy  0

Red Oak  0
Carroll Kuemper  45

CLASS 1A:
District 1

North Union  6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  55

South O’Brien, Paullina  0
Emmetsburg  51

Western Christian, Hull  20
Okoboji, Milford  6

District 2

Manson Northwest Webster  61
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  24

OA-BCIG  2A8    26
Ridge View  28

Pocahontas Area 13
IKM-Manning  29

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids   8
Fort Dodge St. Edmond 36

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg  55
Nashua-Plainfield  14

Denver D4  13
Hudson  16

Dike-New Hartford  56
West Fork, Sheffield  0

South Hamilton, Jewell 42
Eagle Grove 20

District 4

Jesup  0
North Fayette, West Union  43

MFL MarMac  0
South Winneshiek, Calmar  28

Sumner-Fredericksburg  12
Saint Ansgar  7

District 5

Alburnett 15
Bellevue 34
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg  38
North Cedar, Stanwood  19

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi  45
Tipton 14

District 6

Cardinal, Eldon   7
Sigourney/Keota  58

Durant D5 12
Wilton  28

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont  24
West Branch  62

Iowa City Regina 35
Wapello  0

 

 

 

District 7

Des Moines Christian  21
Central Decatur, Leon   6

Mount Ayr 19
Ogden  7

Pella Christian  56
Colfax-Mingo 20

West Central Valley D8  7
Van Meter  35

District 8

Missouri Valley  6
Treynor  51

Nodaway Valley  7
Council Bluffs St. Albert  51

Panorama, Panora  24
Tri-Center, Neola   34

CLASS A: Week 8
District 1

 

Alta/Aurelia  14
Hinton 40

Lawton-Bronson  32
Akron-Westfield   41

Sibley-Ocheyedan  16
West Sioux, Hawarden  40

West Lyon, Inwood  43
Woodbury Central, Moville  0

District 2

Algona Garrigan  16
Belmond-Klemme  28

Lake Mills   7
AGWSR, Ackley  46 

Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 6

Newman Catholic, Mason City 34

West Hancock, Brit  8
Prairie Valley, Gowrie  6

District 3

Edgewood-Colesburg  7
North Butler, Greene  59

North-Linn, Troy Mills  49
 East Buchanan, Winthrop  6

 

Postville  7
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction  57

Starmont  12
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank   35

District 4

BCLUW, Conrad  48
GMG, Garwin  17

Belle Plaine  21
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 31

Grundy Center  0 
North Tama, Traer  33

District 5

Highland, Riverside   7
Lisbon  35

Lone Tree  68
Danville  14

New London  0
WACO, Wayland  61

Van Buren, Keosauqua  16
Winfield-Mt. Union  38

District 6

B-G-M, Brooklyn  14
Montezuma  0

Lynnville-Sully   49
English Valleys, North English  0

District 6

North Mahaska, New Sharon 12
 Pleasantville  32

Pekin 56
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center  12

District 7

Audubon   33
Martensdale-St. Marys  13

Guthrie Center 49
Earlham  6

Madrid  38
Bedford  19

Woodward Academy  6
Woodward-Granger  42

District 8

A-H-S-T, Avoca 3
Logan-Magnolia  49

Griswold  20
East Mills  14

Riverside, Oakland  35
West Monona, Onawa  14

Underwood  13
Westwood, Sloan  14

 

CLASS 8: Week 8
District 1

 Harris-Lake Park  48
Kingsley-Pierson  0

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  56
Clay Central-Everly  0

Remsen-Union  50
Remsen St. Mary’s 12
 
Whiting  14
River Valley, Correctionville  69

District 2

CAL, Latimer  0
Newell-Fonda  81

CWL, Corwith  18
North Iowa, Buffalo Center  32

Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire  64
Northeast Hamilton  14

West Bend-Mallard  22
Laurens-Marathon  21

District 3

Northwood-Kensett 16
Tripoli  51

Riceville  22
Clarksville  71

Rockford    20
Janesville  55

District 4

Central City  39
Preston  64

Central, Elkader   82
Cedar Valley Christian School  14

Dunkerton D3  26
Midland, Wyoming 59

Kee, Lansing 74
Valley Community, Elgin  48

Springville    42
West Central, Maynard  6

District 5

Lenox D8
Melcher-Dallas   canceled-weather

Meskwaki Settlement   52
Tri-County, Thornburg   20

Twin Cedars, Bussey 35
Moravia 0

Wayne, Corydon  20
H-L-V, Victor   63

 District 6
Adair-Casey 72
Ankeny Christian Academy 16

Colo-Nesco  58
Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 31

East Union, Afton  22
 Murray  76

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove  6
Lamoni  50

District 7

Ar-We-Va, Westside 14
EHK-Exira 49

Coon Rapids-Bayard   33
Charter Oak-Ute  12

Heartland Christian  20
West Harrison, Mondamin 78

Woodbine  32
Boyer Valley, Dunlap  30

District 8

CAM, Anita  44
Corning 30

Essex  49
Nishnabotna  0

Fremont-Mills, Tabor  63
Villisca  19

Sidney  66
Stanton  22