Friday Week 9 (10/19/2012)
CLASS 4A:
Mississippi Athletic
Davenport Assumption 57
Davenport, North 13
Bettendorf 30
Clinton 3
Davenport, West 6
Muscatine 35
Pleasant Valley 35
Burlington 0
Mississippi Valley-Mississippi
Cedar Falls 31
Dubuque, Hempstead (NC) 6
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 40
Iowa City High 14
Dubuque, Senior 42
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 0
Iowa City, West 47
Waterloo, East 20
Mississippi Valley-Valley
Cedar Rapids, Washington 38
Dubuque Wahlert 0
Linn-Mar, Marion 6
Cedar Rapids Xavier 42
Waterloo, West 7
Cedar Rapids Prairie 31
Division 1
Des Moines Lincoln 14
Indianola 33
Sioux City, East 0
West Des Moines Valley 28
Urbandale 50
Council Bluff Jefferson 14
Division 2
Ames 24
Johnston 55
Ankeny 58
Des Moines, North 6
Fort Dodge 29
Sioux City, North 26
Division 3
Des Moines, Hoover 17
Ottumwa 54
WDM Dowling 46
Marshalltown 9
Division 4
Council Bluffs Lincoln 7
Southeast Polk 75
Des Moines, Roosevelt 7
Des Moines, East 49
Sioux City, West 7
Waukee 35
CLASS 3A: Week 9
District 1
ADM, Adel 17
Harlan 23 (overtime)
Glenwood 28
Atlantic 21
Lewis Central 16
Creston 7
District 2
Denison-Schleswig 20
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 23
LeMars 10
Carroll 7
Spencer 21
Sioux City Heelan 14
District 3
Algona 7
Clear Lake 27
Charles City 6
Humboldt 37
Iowa Falls-Alden 25
Waverly-Shell Rock 35
Storm Lake D2 45
Webster City 29
District 4
Dallas Center-Grimes 14
Boone 29
Grinnell 26
South Tama County, Tama 17
Newton 27
Ballard 6
Perry D1 27
Saydel 8
District 5
Anamosa D6 7
Independence 14
Crestwood, Cresco 31
Vinton-Shellsburg 14
Epworth, Western Dubuque 14
Decorah 37
Oelwein 0
West Delaware, Manchester 56
District 6
Benton Community 0
Solon 63
Clear Creek-Amana 7
Maquoketa 14
Marion 16
Central Clinton, DeWitt 17
District 7
Centerville 42
Washington 0
Chariton D8 13
Fairfield 25
Fort Madison 26
Keokuk 41
Mount Pleasant 0
Williamsburg 35
District 8
Carlisle 7
Norwalk 14
Knoxville 13
Oskaloosa 19
Pella 14
Winterset 17
CLASS 2A: Week 9
District 1
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 28
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 7
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1A1 21
Sheldon 41
Sioux Center 14
MOC-Floyd Valley 35
Unity Christian, Orange City 34
Cherokee, Washington 27
District 2
East Sac County 8
South Central Calhoun 27
Estherville Lincoln Central 21
Spirit Lake 52
Forest City 0
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 7
District 3
Central Springs 22
Osage 40
Waterloo Columbus 0
Union, La Porte City 50
Hampton-Dumont D3 10
Clarion-Goldfield (ND) 27
New Hampton 34
Waukon 31
District 4
Dyersville Beckman 35
Cascade, Western Dubuque 6
Mount Vernon 21
Center Point-Urbana 22
Northeast, Goose Lake 0
Monticello 35
District 5
Camanche D4 7
Columbus Community 22
Central Lee, Donnellson 6
West Burlington/Notre Dame 30
Mediapolis 33
Louisa-Muscatine 6
West Liberty 0
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 26
District 6
Davis County, Bloomfield 35
C-M-B, Baxter 41
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 1A6 12
Albia 14
Interstate 35, Truro 38
Clarke, Osceola 6
PCM, Monroe 7
Bondurant-Farrar 30
District 7
Gilbert 7
West Marshall, State Center 41
Nevada 41
Roland-Story 23
North Polk, Alleman 21
East Marshall, LeGrand 6
District 8
Carroll Kuemper 63
Clarinda 14
OA-BCIG 34
Greene County 28
Shenandoah 6
Red Oak 34
CLASS 1A: Week 9
District 1
Emmetsburg 47
LeMars Gehlen 14
Okoboji, Milford 0
North Union 13
South O’Brien, Paullina 41
Western Christian, Hull 15
District 2
Eagle Grove D3 0
Fort Dodge St. Edmond 35
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 12
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 28
Pocahontas Area 7
Manson Northwest Webster 27
Ridge View 7
IKM-Manning 20
District 3
Dike-New Hartford 36
Aplington-Parkersburg 35 ( 2 OT)
Nashua-Plainfield 20
South Hamilton, Jewell 12
West Fork, Sheffield 36
Hudson 48
District 4
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg D5 39
MFL MarMac 0
Saint Ansgar 27
Denver 22
South Winneshiek, Calmar 44
Jesup 6
Sumner-Fredericksburg 6
North Fayette, West Union 13
District 5
Bellevue 0
Durant 6
North Cedar, Stanwood 6
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 56
Tipton 37
Alburnett 38
District 6
Sigourney/Keota 7
Iowa City Regina 49
West Branch 52
Cardinal, Eldon 6
Wilton 43
Wapello 22
District 7
Des Moines Christian 6
Van Meter 35
Ogden 44
Central Decatur, Leon 0
Pella Christian 29
Mount Ayr 45
District 8
Clarinda Academy 2A
Nodaway Valley
Council Bluffs St. Albert 70
Missouri Valley 14
Treynor 20
Panorama, Panora 60
Tri-Center, Neola 14
West Central Valley, Stuart 53
CLASS A:
District 1
Akron-Westfield 0
West Lyon, Inwood 35
Hinton 21
Lawton-Bronson 27
West Sioux, Hawarden 20
Alta/Aurelia 8
Woodbury Central, Moville 15
Sibley-Ocheyedan 41
District 2
AGWSR, Ackley 13
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 25
Belmond-Klemme 13
Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 12
Lake Mills 7
Algona Garrigan 41
Mason City Newman 7
West Hancock, Britt 24
District 3
East Buchanan, Winthrop 0
Starmont 54
North Butler, Greene 27
North-Linn, Troy Mills 7
Turkey Valley 49
Edgewood-Colesburg 14
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 57
Postville 12
District 4
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 55
GMG, Garwin 7
Iowa Valley, Marengo 28
BCLUW, Conrad 26
North Tama, Traer 36
Belle Plaine 16
District 5
Danville 8
Van Buren, Keosauqua 44
Lisbon 18
Lone Tree 14
New London 14
Winfield-Mt. Union 34
WACO, Wayland 0
Highland, Riverside 48
District 6
English Valleys, North English 8
Pleasantville 27
Montezuma 0
Lynnville-Sully 21
Pekin 0
B-G-M, Brooklyn 26
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 0
North Mahaska, New Sharon 41
District 7
Earlham 21
Audubon 52
Madrid 22
Guthrie Center 26
Martensdale-St. Marys 12
Woodward Academy 34
Woodward-Granger 56
Bedford 25
District 8
East Mills 51
West Monona, Onawa 6
Logan-Magnolia 21
Griswold 7
Underwood 13
A-H-S-T, Avoca 41
Westwood, Sloan 12
Riverside, Oakland 6
CLASS 8: Week 9
District 1
Clay Central-Everly 42
River Valley, Correctionville 92
Kingsley-Pierson 0
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 53
Remsen St. Mary’s 13
Harris-Lake Park 62
Whiting 6
Remsen-Union 49
District 2
CWL, Corwith 42
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 74
Newell-Fonda 56
West Bend-Mallard 20
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 12
Laurens-Marathon 20
Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 70
CAL, Latimer 6
District 3
Central, Elkader D4 12
Tripoli 32
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 44
Northwood-Kensett 12
Dunkerton 40
Rockford 42
Janesville 17
Riceville 0
District 4
Central City 20
Valley Community, Elgin 62
Midland, Wyoming 30
Springville 29
Preston 78
Cedar Valley Christian School 14
West Central, Maynard 14
Kee, Lansing 24
District 5
Corning D8 28
Wayne, Corydon 47
Melcher-Dallas 82
Meskwaki Settlement 6
Seymour 14
Moravia 48
Tri-County, Thornburg 6
Twin Cedars, Bussey 49
District 6
Ankeny Christian Academy 18
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 60
Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 24
East Union, Afton 0
Lamoni 6
Murray 55
Coon Rapids-Bayard D7 0
Adair-Casey 44
District 7
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 42
West Harrison, Mondamin 64
Charter Oak-Ute 36
Woodbine 63
EHK-Exira 54
Heartland Christian 8
Glidden-Ralston 44
Ar-We-Va, Westside 12
District 8
CAM, Anita 36
Sidney 38
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 42
Lenox 18
Stanton 66
Nishnabotna 32
Villisca 48
Essex 46 (OT)