Here are the first round high school football playoff pairings. Radio Iowa’s Football Friday Night playoff edition will bring you the second round scores on Monday beginning at 10 p.m. on your local Radio Iowa station or listen on RadioIowa.com.
See the second round playoff parings here: www.iahsaa.org.
Class 4A
Fort Dodge 13
W.D.M. Valley 56
Urbandale 55 (2 OT)
Johnston 58
Indianola 7
Ankeny51
Ames 38
Sioux City East 39
Council Bluffs Lincoln 6
W.D.M. Dowling 42
Ottumwa 0
Waukee 55
Mason City 7
Southeast Polk 61
D.M. East 30
Marshalltown 45
Burlington 10
Pleasant Valley49
North Scott 35
Bettendorf 26
Davenport Central 0
Cedar Falls 22
Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20
Muscatine 17
Iowa City High 10
Cedar Rapids Xavier 48
Waterloo East 33
Davenport Assumption 14
Cedar Rapids Prairie 31
Dubuque Senior 28
Waterloo West 13
Iowa City West 41
Class 3A
Carroll 28
Harlan 7
Lewis-Central 21
LeMars 14
Creston 20
Sioux City Heelan 47
Spencer 48
ADM (Adel) 19
Newton 3
Humboldt 42
Waverly-Shell Rock 14
South Tama 31
Webster City 14
Grinnell 38
Boone 0
Clear Lake 35
Maquoketa 0
Decorah 35
Crestwood Cresco 7
Solon 24
Western Dubuque 27
Marion 29
Central Clinton (DeWitt) 24
West Delaware 21
Carlisle 7
Williamsburg 35
Keokuk 14
Pella 38
Fairfield 7
Winterset (28
Norwalk 14
Washington 28
Class 2A
Clarion-Goldfield 14
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 42
Central Lyon/George Little Rock 6
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 23
MOC-FV (Orange City) 0
Spirit Lake 24
Forest City 14 (OT)
Sheldon 15
Red Oak 6
West Marshall 48
Nevada 34
OA-BCIG (Ida Grove) 30
Gilbert 6
Carroll Kuemper 42
Greene County 7
North Polk 44
Mount Vernon 20
Union (LaPorte City) 63
Waukon 35
Center Point-Urbana 0
Osage (5-4)
Dyersville Beckman (8-1)
Cascade (5-4)
New Hampton (8-1)
Davis County (Bloomfield) 0
Mediapolis 56
West Liberty 42
Albia 37
Louisa-Muscatine 28
Bondurant-Farrar 34
PCM (Monroe) 7
Mid-Prairie (Wellman) 24
Class 1A
Ridge View 0
Emmetsburg 41
Western Christian (Hull) 7
Fort Dodge St. Edmond 41
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7
IKM-Manning 18
Manson Northwest Webster 12
South O’Brien (Paullina) 34
West Central Valley (Stuart) 7
Mount Ayr 28
Ogden 43
Tri-Center (Neola) 34
Pella Christian 7
Council Bluffs St. Albert 42
Panorama (Panora) 0
Van Meter 28
Denver 23
Dike-New Hartford 45
Nashua-Plainfield 14
Sumner-Fredericksburg 15
Hudson 31
South Winneshiek (Calmar) 38
Saint Ansgar 21
Aplington-Parkersburg 50
Sigourney-Keota 14
Maquoketa Valley (Delhi ) 21
Alburnett 16
Wilton 50
Tipton 7
Iowa City Regina 42
West Branch 33
Clayton Ridge (Guttenberg) 0
Class A
Algona Garrigan 19
West Lyon 41
Hinton 40
Mason City Newman 20
Woodbury Central 20
West Hancock 36
Akron-Westfield 19
Prairie Valley (Gowrie) 7
Underwood 7
Woodward-Granger 38
Woodward Academy 0
Griswold 46
Audubon 13
Logan-Magnolida 41
AHST (Avoca) 25
Madrid 8
Iowa Valley (Marengo) 24
Wapsie Valley (Fairbank) 69
North Butler 6
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 17
Turkey Valley Jackson Junction 14
North Tama 43
Belle Plaine 14
Starmont (Arlington) 51
Pekin (Packwood) 0
Lisbon 14
Highland (Riverside) 17
BGM (Brooklyn) 24
WACO (Wayland) 8
Lynnville-Sully 28
Montezuma 35
Lone Tree 21
Eight man
West Bend-Mallard 6
MMc (Marcus) 49
Remsen-Union 20
Laurens-Marathon 14
River Valley Correctionville 12
Newell-Fonda 45
North Iowa Buffalo Center 6
Harris-Lake Park 14
Lenox 20
Exira-EHK 56
Coon Rapids-Bayard 45
Fremont-Mills (Tabor) 34
Woodbine 28
Sidney 42
CAM (Anita) 8
Glidden-Ralston 62
West Central (Maynard) 26
Don Bosco (Gilbertville) 58
Janesville 22
Springville 76
Riceville 44
Preston 57
Kee (Lansing) 16
Clarksville 61
Lamoni 24
HLV (Victor) 60
Wayne (Corydon) 35
Adair-Casey 70
Twin Cedars Bussey 19
Murray62
Colo-Nesco 58
Melcher-Dallas 42