October 1, 2014

Radio Iowa Boys High School Basketball Poll 1/21/13

Class 4A
1. Iowa City West (13-0), LW #1 vs CR Kennedy (Tue)
2. Bettendorf (13-0), LW #2 @ Davenport Central (Tue)
3. Dubuque Senior (11-1), LW #3 @ CR Jefferson (Tue)
4. Sioux City East (14-0), LW #4 @ South Sioux City, NE. (Tue)
5. Ankeny (10-2), LW #5 @ #9 Urbandale (Tue)
6. Western Dubuque (13-0), LW #6 vs Mount Vernon (Tue)
7. Sioux City North (12-1), LW #9 vs Sioux City Heelan (Fri)
8. DSM Hoover (9-2), LW #7 vs Ottumwa (Tue)
9. Urbandale (10-3), LW #8 vs #5 Ankeny (Tue)
10.North Scott (11-2), LW #10 vs Davenport West (Tue)

 Class 3A
1. Vinton-Shellsburg (14-0), LW #1 vs Marion (Tue)
2. Davenport Assumption (10-3), LW #2 @ Burlington (Tue)
3. Dallas Center-Grimes (14-0), LW #3 @ Bondurant-Farrar (Tue)
4. Atlantic (13-1), LW #4 vs Glenwood (Tue)
5. MOC-Floyd Valley (13-2), LW #8 @ George-Little Rock (Tue)
6. Creston (12-2), LW #7 @ Denison-Schleswig (Fri)
7. Centerville (11-1), LW #10 vs Moulton -Udell (Tue)
8. Crestwood (12-1), LW #6 @ Charles City (Tue)
9. Mount Pleasant (11-3), LW (X) @ Fort Madison (Fri)
10.Waverly-Shell Rock (9-4), LW (X) @ 2A #9 New Hampton (Tue)

 Class 2A
1. West Fork (15-0), LW #1 @ Riceville (Tue)
2. Western Christian (13-1), LW #2 vs LeMars (Tue)
3. Cascade (14-0), LW #4 vs Edgewood-Colesburg (Tue)
4. Sheldon (14-1), LW #6 @ Rock Valley (Tue)
5. Nodaway Valley (14-1), LW #3 @ Corning (Tue)
6. West Branch (13-1), LW #7 @ West Liberty (Tue)
7. IKM-Manning (15-1), LW #8 vs Whiting (Tue)
8. PCM Monroe (14-1), LW #9 vs Colfax-Mingo (Tue)
9. New Hampton (11-2), LW #10 vs 3A #10 Waverly-Shell Rock (Tue)
10.North Cedar (11-3), LW (X) vs Northeast Goose Lake (Tue)

 Class 1A
1. Danville (15-0), LW #1 @ West Burlington (Tue)
2. Storm Lake St. Mary’s (13-0), LW #2 @ LeMars Gehlen (tonight)
3. Boyden-Hull (12-3), LW #3 @ West Lyon (Tue)
4. Lone Tree (15-0), LW #4 @ Winfield-Mount Union (Tue)
5. Harris-Lake Park (13-1), LW #5 vs Hull Trinity (tonight)
6. Dunkerton (14-0), LW #6 vs Tripoli (Tue)
7. Lawton-Bronson (17-0), LW #8 vs Siouxland Christian (tonight)
8. Riverside (Oakland) (13-1), LW #9 @ Tri-Center (Tue)
9. Lamoni (13-1), LW (X) @ Murray (Tue)
10.North Tama (15-1), LW (X) @ Tama Meskwaki (Tue)