November 26, 2014

High school football scores 10-10-2013


Friday (10/11/2013)

 

CLASS 4A:

Mississippi Athletic

Assumption, Davenport 35, Muscatine 14 
Bettendorf 49, Burlington 10 
Clinton 37, Davenport, West 23 
North Scott, Eldridge 48, Davenport, North 12 

Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Cedar Rapids, Washington 14, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 7 (NC)
Dubuque, Senior 24, Dubuque, Hempstead 16 
Iowa City, City High 14, Iowa City, West 7 

Mississippi Valley-Valley

Cedar Falls 33, Wahlert, Dubuque 10 
Cedar Rapids, Washington 14, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 7 (NC)
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 63, Linn-Mar, Marion 17 
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 40, Waterloo, West 14 

Division 1

Indianola 51, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 7 
Urbandale 41, Sioux City, East 23 
Valley, West Des Moines 54, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 15 

Division 2

Ames 70, Des Moines, North 0 
Ankeny 45, Sioux City, North 7 
Johnston 55, Fort Dodge 15 

Division 3

Ankeny Centennial 50, Marshalltown 14 
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 42, Ottumwa 3 
Mason City 47, Des Moines, Hoover 7 

Division 4

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 42, Des Moines, Roosevelt 6 
Southeast Polk 59, Sioux City, West 0 
Waukee 59, Des Moines, East 3 

CLASS 3A:

District 1

Creston 49, Glenwood 21 
Harlan 24, Lewis Central 14 
Newton 45, ADM, Adel 28 (ND)
Perry 48, Atlantic 27 

District 2

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 42, Carroll 0 
Humboldt 35, LeMars 28 (ND)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 47, Storm Lake 14 
Spencer 35, Denison-Schleswig 18 

District 3

Algona 36, Iowa Falls-Alden 13 
Clear Lake 35, Charles City 8 
Humboldt 35, LeMars 28 (ND)
Webster City 28, Waverly-Shell Rock 21 

District 4

Boone 35, South Tama County, Tama 6 
Dallas Center-Grimes 61, Saydel 0 
Grinnell 49, Ballard 21 
Newton 45, ADM, Adel 28 (ND)

District 5

Central Clinton, DeWitt 35, Epworth, Western Dubuque 14 (ND)
Decorah 21, Crestwood, Cresco 14 
Independence 53, Oelwein 12 
West Delaware, Manchester 56, Vinton-Shellsburg 22 

District 6

Central Clinton, DeWitt 35, Epworth, Western Dubuque 14 (ND)
Clear Creek-Amana 48, Anamosa 19 
Maquoketa 41, Benton Community 6 
Solon 42, Marion 0 

District 7

Carlisle 45, Centerville 14 (ND)
Fairfield 35, Fort Madison 34 (OT)
Washington 51, Mount Pleasant 7 
Williamsburg 48, Keokuk 0 

District 8

Carlisle 45, Centerville 14 (ND)
Chariton 28, Knoxville 21 
Oskaloosa 56, Winterset 37 
Pella 30, Norwalk 10 

CLASS 2A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 42, MOC-Floyd Valley 0 
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 50, Unity Christian, Orange City 0 
East Sac County 30, Cherokee, Washington 6 (ND)
Sioux Center 53, Sheldon 0 

District 2

East Sac County 30, Cherokee, Washington 6 (ND)
Forest City 14, Estherville Lincoln Central 13 
South Central Calhoun 28, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 8 
Spirit Lake 59, Clarion-Goldfield 14 

District 3

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 41, Central Springs 28 
Hampton-Dumont 20, Union, La Porte City 14 
New Hampton 28, Osage 0 
Waukon 52, South Winneshiek, Calmar 0 (ND)

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 42, Monticello 7 
Cascade, Western Dubuque 53, Camanche 6 
Center Point-Urbana 48, Northeast, Goose Lake 8 
Louisa-Muscatine 26, Mount Vernon 24 (ND)

District 5

Central Lee, Donnellson 27, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 14 
Louisa-Muscatine 26, Mount Vernon 24 (ND)
Mediapolis 12, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 10 
West Liberty 48, West Burlington/Notre Dame 14 

District 6

Albia 42, C-M-B, Baxter 6 
Bondurant-Farrar 51, Davis County, Bloomfield 6 
North Polk, Alleman 40, Interstate 35, Truro 7 (ND)
PCM, Monroe 48, Clarke, Osceola 7 

District 7

Gilbert 41, Roland-Story, Story City 21 
Nevada 34, South Hardin 27 
North Polk, Alleman 40, Interstate 35, Truro 7 (ND)
West Marshall, State Center 70, East Marshall, LeGrand 7 

District 8

Greene County 28, Clarinda 25 
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 50, OA-BCIG 14 
Shenandoah 54, Clarinda Academy 26 
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 31, Red Oak 12 (ND)

CLASS 1A:

District 1

Emmetsburg 27, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 9 
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 50, Okoboji, Milford 22 (ND)
South O’Brien, Paullina 28, North Union 10 
Western Christian, Hull 36, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 21 

District 2

IKM-Manning 48, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 12 
Ridge View 49, Pocahontas Area 7 
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 50, Okoboji, Milford 22 (ND)
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 28, Manson Northwest Webster 0 

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 48, Eagle Grove 8 
Dike-New Hartford 35, Hudson 7 
Nashua-Plainfield 55, West Fork, Sheffield 28 
Ogden 26, South Hamilton, Jewell 23 (ND)

District 4

North Fayette Valley 66, MFL MarMac 0 
Saint Ansgar 51, Jesup 6 
Sumner-Fredericksburg 35, Denver 11 
Waukon 52, South Winneshiek, Calmar 0 (ND)

District 5

Alburnett 47, Durant 13 
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 30, Tipton 0 
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 26, Bellevue 13 
West Branch 35, North Cedar, Stanwood 17 (ND)

District 6

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 23, Sigourney/Keota 0 
Regina, Iowa City 45, Wilton 27 
Wapello 34, Cardinal, Eldon 6 
West Branch 35, North Cedar, Stanwood 17 (ND)

District 7

Des Moines Christian 41, Colfax-Mingo 6 
Mount Ayr 34, Central Decatur, Leon 13 
Ogden 26, South Hamilton, Jewell 23 (ND)
Van Meter 14, Pella Christian 13 

District 8

Nodaway Valley 35, Treynor 16 
Panorama, Panora 48, West Central Valley, Stuart 20 
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 31, Red Oak 12 (ND)
Tri-Center, Neola 50, Missouri Valley 44 

CLASS A:

District 1

Alta/Aurelia 21, Akron-Westfield 6 
Hinton 19, Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 
West Lyon, Inwood 48, Lawton-Bronson 7 
West Sioux, Hawarden 27, Woodbury Central, Moville 14 

District 2

AGWSR, Ackley 23, Belmond-Klemme 13 
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 15, Newman Catholic, Mason City 13 
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 22, Lake Mills 8 
Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 22, West Hancock, Britt 20 

District 3

Edgewood-Colesburg 44, East Buchanan, Winthrop 6 
Postville 10, North Butler, Greene 9 
Starmont 48, North-Linn, Troy Mills 12 
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 21, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 6 

District 4

BCLUW, Conrad 20, Belle Plaine 14 
GMG, Garwin 37, Iowa Valley, Marengo 12 
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 42, Grundy Center 0 

District 5

Highland, Riverside 41, Danville 34 
Lisbon 69, New London 0 
Lone Tree 28, Van Buren, Keosauqua 0 
WACO, Wayland 34, Winfield-Mt. Union 8 

District 6

B-G-M, Brooklyn 69, English Valleys, North English 6 
Lynnville-Sully 55, North Mahaska, New Sharon 6 
Pekin 22, Montezuma 15 
Pleasantville 75, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 14 

District 7

Audubon 27, Woodward Academy 0 
Earlham 47, Bedford 22 
Guthrie Center 29, Martensdale-St. Marys 10 
Madrid 44, Woodward-Granger 8 

District 8

A-H-S-T, Avoca 10, East Mills 0 
Logan-Magnolia 63, Underwood 0 
Riverside, Oakland 22, Griswold 19 
Westwood, Sloan 37, West Monona, Onawa 22 

CLASS 8:

District 1

Harris-Lake Park 60, Clay Central-Everly 18 
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 52, River Valley, Correctionville 29 
Remsen-Union 42, Kingsley-Pierson 24 
St. Mary’s, Remsen 65, Whiting 6 

District 2

Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 19, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 0 
Newell-Fonda 70, CWL, Corwith 16 
Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 44, Laurens-Marathon 30 
West Bend-Mallard 82, CAL, Latimer 6 

District 3

Clarksville 42, Rockford 34 
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 50, Riceville 8 
Tripoli 45, Dunkerton 8 

District 4

Central City 68, Cedar Valley Christian School 14 
Central, Elkader 22, Midland, Wyoming 20 
Janesville 60, West Central, Maynard 14 (ND)
Kee, Lansing 52, Easton Valley 44 

District 5

H-L-V, Victor 13, Seymour 0 (Forfeit)
Meskwaki Settlement School 58, Moravia 6 
Tri-County, Thornburg 16, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 15 (ND)
Twin Cedars, Bussey 56, Woodbine 14 (ND)
Wayne, Corydon 72, Melcher-Dallas 20 

District 6

Lamoni 84, Ankeny Christian Academy 13 
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 30, East Union, Afton 12 
Murray 51, Colo-Nesco 18 
Tri-County, Thornburg 16, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 15 (ND)

District 7

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 64, Charter Oak-Ute 20 
EHK-Exira 68, Southwest Valley 13 (ND)
Glidden-Ralston 49, Coon Rapids-Bayard 14 
Twin Cedars, Bussey 56, Woodbine 14 (ND)
West Harrison, Mondamin 60, Ar-We-Va, Westside 26 

District 8

CAM, Anita 48, Stanton 32 
EHK-Exira 68, Southwest Valley 13 (ND)
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 52, Nishnabotna 12 
Sidney 87, Essex/South Page 46