October 1, 2014

Radio Iowa boys high school basketball poll 1/27/14

Class 4A
1. Dubuque Senior (12-0), LW #1 vs CR Jefferson (Tue)
2. Bettendorf (14-0), LW #2 vs Pleasant Valley (Tue)
3. Iowa City West (11-2), LW #5 @ #9 CR Kennedy (Tue)
4. Southeast Polk (13-1), LW #6 vs #10 Johnston (Tue)
5. North Scott (13-1), LW #3 vs Clinton (Tue)
6. Waukee (10-2), LW #6 @ Ames (Tue)
7. DSM North (12-1), LW #8 @ DSM Lincoln (Tue)
8. Ankeny Centennial (11-2), LW #4 vs Mason City (Tue)
9. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (11-2), LW #9 vs #3 Iowa City West (Tue)
10.Johnston (11-3), LW #10 @ #4 S.E. Polk (Tue)

Class 3A
1. Dubuque Wahlert (10-2), LW #1 @ CR Wahington (Tue)
2. Clear Lake (13-0), LW #2 vs Clarion-Goldfield (Tue)
3. Harlan (13-1), LW #4 vs Denison-Schleswig (Tue)
4. Dallas Center-Grimes (12-2), LW vs #6 Pella (Tue)
5. Western Dubuque (12-2), LW #9 vs Clear Creek-Amana (tonight)
6. Pella (12-2), LW #8 @ #4 Dallas Center-Grimes (Tue)
7. Central DeWitt (11-2), LW #7 vs Vinton-Shellsburg (Tue)
8. Solon (9-3), LW #3 vs Independence (Tue)
9. Carroll (10-3), LW #5 vs Adel ADM (Tue)
10.Waverly-Shell Rock (10-3), LW #10 @ Charles City (Tue)

Class 2A
1. Western Christian (13-0), LW #1 vs Spirit Lake (Tue)
2. New Hampton (12-0), LW #4 vs Waukon (Tue)
3. Iowa City Regina (15-0), LW #3 @ Wilton (Tue)
4. Treynor (12-1), LW #8 @ Tri-Center (Tue)
5. West Fork (12-1), LW #5 vs Riceville (Tue)
6. Carroll Kuemper (11-2), LW #6 @ Creston (Tue)
7. Sioux Center (11-2), LW #7 @ Sibley-Ocheyedan (Tue)
8. DSM Christian (15-1), LW #10 vs Earlham (Tue)
9. Forest City (12-3), LW (X) vs Lake Mills (Tue)
10.IKM-Manning (13-2), LW #9 @ Riverside (Oakland)

Class 1A
1. Lamoni (13-0), LW #1 vs Iowa Christian Academy (tonight)
2. Newell-Fonda (14-0), LW #2 @ South Central Calhoun (Fri)
3. LeMars Gehlen (15-0), LW #3 vs Maple Valley/Anthon-Oto (tonight)
4. Ar-We-Va (Westside) (16-0), LW #4 vs CAM (Fri)
5. Dunkerton (14-1), LW #6 @ Janesville (Tue)
6. Nodaway Valley (13-1), LW #7 vs Villisca (Tue)
7. West Lyon (11-2), LW #5 @ Boyden-Hull (Tue)
8. Gladbrook-Reinbeck (12-2), LW #8 vs Jesup (Tue)
9. Springville (14-1), LW #9 @ Central City (Tue)
10.Easton Valley (11-2), LW #10 vs Midland (Wyoming)