October 31, 2014

Radio Iowa Boys’ High School Basketball Poll 2/10/14

Class 4A
1. Dubuque Senior (16-1), LW #1 vs Hempstead (Tue)
2. Bettendorf (17-1), LW #2 @ Davenport West (Fri)
3. Iowa City West (14-2), LW #3 vs Iowa City High (Tue)
4. North Scott (17-1), LW #4 @ Muscatine (Fri)
5. Waukee (15-2), LW #5 vs #7 DSM North (Tue)
6. S.E. Polk (14-3), LW #6 vs DSM Hoover (Tue)
7. DSM North (14-2), LW #7 @ Indianola (tonight)
8. Ankeny Centennial (13-3), LW #9 vs DSM East (Tue)
9. Sioux City East (16-3), LW #10 vs #10 Sioux City North (Fri)
10.Sioux City North (16-3), LW (X) @ #9 Sioux City East (Fri)

Class 3A
1. Dubuque Wahlert (14-3), LW #1 vs Linn-Mar (Tue)
2. Clear Lake (17-0), LW #2 @ Algona (Tue)
3. Dallas Center-Grimes (16-2), LW #3 vs Grinnell (Tue)
4. Central DeWitt (15-2), LW #4 @ Williamsburg (tonight)
5. Harlan (16-2), LW #5 vs St. Albert (Tue)
6. Waverly-Shell Rock (15-3), LW #6 @ Oelwein (tonight)
7. Western Dubuque (16-3), LW #7 @ 2A #7 Dyersville Beckman (Fri)
8. Carroll (13-3), LW #8 vs Boone (Tue)
9. Pella (15-3), LW #9 vs Norwalk (Tue)
10.Fort Madison (13-1), LW #10 vs Central Lee (Wed)

Class 2A
1. Western Christian (19-0), LW #1 vs Storm Lake (Tue)
2. New Hampton (18-0), LW #2 @ Waukon (Tue)
3. Treynor (18-1), LW #3 @ Missouri Valley (Tue)
4. West Fork (19-1), LW #4 @ Rockford (tonight)
5. Carroll Kuemper (15-3), LW #6 @ Denison-Schleswig (Tue)
6. DSM Christian (19-1), LW #7 vs Van Meter (Tue)
7. Dyersville Beckman (15-4), LW #10 @ West Delaware (Tue)
8. IKM-Manning (17-2), LW #9 @ Logan-Magnolia (tonight)
9. Rock Valley (15-4), LW (X) @ 1A #8 West Lyon (Tue)
10.Cascade (17-2), LW (X) @ Anamosa (Thur)

Class 1A
1. Lamoni (19-0), LW #1 vs Central Decatur (tonight)
2. Newell-Fonda (15-0), LW #2 vs Ridge View (tonight)
3. LeMars Gehlen (18-0), LW #3 vs Woodbury Central (tonight)
4. Ar-We-Va (Westside) (19-0), LW #4 @ Coon Rapids-Bayard (tonight)
5. Dunkerton (19-1), LW #5 @ Turkey Valley (tonight)
6. Nodaway Valley (18-1), LW #6 vs Bedford (Tue)
7. Gladbrook-Reinbeck (17-2), LW #8 @ Aplington-Parkersburg (Tue)
8. West Lyon (15-4), LW #7 vs 2A #9 Rock Valley (Tue)
9. Springville (18-1), LW #9 @ Edgewood-Colesburg (tonight)
10.Easton Valley (15-2), LW #10 @ Maquoketa Valley (Tue)