Listen to your local Radio Iowa Football Friday Night affiliate for all the scores from tonight’s games.

Thursday, September 16
Class 4A
Mississippi Athletic Conference
Assumption, Davenport 21, Davenport Central 17
Mississippi Valley Conference
Cedar Falls 48, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7

Friday, September 17
Class 4A
CIML – Central Conference
Dowling Catholic, WDM 42,  Fort Dodge 3 (NC)
Indianola 21,  Ankeny 10
Johnston 31, Urbandale 14 
Southeast Polk – open
CIML – Iowa Conference
Ames 35, Mason City 23  
Sioux City East 35,  Marshalltown 14 (NC)
Waukee – open
CIML – Metro Conference
Des Moines Roosevelt 38, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 14  (NC)
Ottumwa 55,  Des Moines North 36
Des Moines East 31,  Sioux City North 29 (NC)
Des Moines Hoover – open
Des Moines Lincoln – open
Mississippi Athletic Conference
Bettendorf 27, Pleasant Valley 0
Burlington 33, Clinton 14
Davenport West 28, Davenport North 12
North Scott, Eldridge 44,  Muscatine 14
Mississippi Valley Conference
Cedar Rapids Washington 40, Wahlert, Dubuque 16
Cedar Rapids Kennedy 46, Dubuque Senior 0 
Iowa City West 29, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 22
Linn-Mar, Marion 45, Waterloo West 0
Dubuque Hempstead 12, Waterloo East 0
Iowa City, City 26, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 24 
Missouri River Conference
Valley, WDM 69, Sioux City, West 0 (NC)
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln – open
Class 3A
District 1
Creston 21, Atlantic 7 
Harlan Community 55, Carroll 21
Lewis Central 35,  Glenwood 0
Winterset 70, Red Oak 0 
District 2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 23, MOC-Floyd Valley 13 
Sioux City Heelan 43, Boyden-Hull/ Rock Valley 15 
LeMars 14, Spencer 0
Denison-Schleswig 29, Storm Lake 28 
District 3
Ballard 41,  Hampton-Dumont 14
Webster City 32, Boone 22 
Clear Lake 42, Algona 0
Humboldt 48, Nevada 6
District 4
Crestwood, Cresco 61,  West Delaware, Manchester 14
Charles City 26, Independence 10 
Waverly-Shell Rock 24, Oelwein 14 
Decorah 38, Waukon 7 
District 5
Maquoketa 23, Center Point-Urbana 12
Union, La Porte City 47, Central Clinton, DeWitt 46 
 Marion 44, Anamosa 0
Western Dubuque 33, Vinton-Shellsburg 22  
District 6
Benton Community at Washington
Clear Creek-Amana at Solon
Williamsburg 42,  Grinnell 7                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   South  South Tama  24, Mount Vernon 9                              
District 7
Centerville  at Fort Madison
Chariton 28, Keokuk 14 
Pella 35, Oskaloosa 0
District 8
A-D-M, Adel 35,   Dallas Center-Grimes 16
Carlisle 41, Perry 6
Newton 57,  Saydel 6
Norwalk 35,  Knoxville 20
Class 2A
District 1
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 31, Estherville Lincoln Central 0 
Unity Christian, Orange City 15, Okoboji, Milford 14 
Western Christian, Hull 8, Sioux Center 6 
Sheldon 28, Spirit Lake 21
District 2
OA-BCIG 30, Cherokee, Washington 22 
JSPC, Jefferson 25,  Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 0
South Central Calhoun 21, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 7 
East Sac County 43,  Missouri Valley 0 
District 3
Central Springs 26, Denver 20
Clarion-Goldfield 28, Forest City 26 
New Hampton 30, Iowa Falls-Alden 20 
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 42, Osage 20 
District 4
Jesup 35,  South Winneshiek, Calmar 20
MFL MarMac, Monona 37, Monticello 34 
North Fayette 61, Cascade, Western Dubuque 8
Sumner-Fredericksburg at Beckman, Dyersville
District 5
Camanche 78, Columbus Community 0  
Durant-Bennett 21,  West Liberty 13
Iowa City Regina 56, Tipton 0  
Wilton @ Louisa-Muscatine
District 6
Davis County, Bloomfield 44, Albia 27 
Mediapolis 14,  West Burlington/Notre Dame 0
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 42,  Eddyville-Blakesburg 0
Sigourney/Keota 34,  Central Lee, Donnellson 19
District 7
Fort Dodge St. Edmond 35, C-M-B, Baxter 0 
Gilbert 20 East Marshall, LeGrand 29
Roland-Story, Story City 24, North Polk 0 
West Marshall, State Center 56, South Hardin 0 ,
District 8
Interstate 35, Truro 42, Clarke, Osceola 14 
Bondurant-Farrar 51, Colfax-Mingo 20 
Pella Christian 49,  Clarinda 0
PCM, Monroe 56, Shenandoah 15 
Class 1A
District 1
Hinton 71, Westwood, Sloan 13
IKM-Manning 14, Lawton-Bronson 7 
Ridge View, Holstein 13,  Prairie Valley, Gowrie 12
Manson Northwest Webster 43, West Monona, Onawa 0
District 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 42, Alta/Aurelia 7
Emmetsburg 48,  Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer 13
Sibley-Ocheyedan 29,  Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 18
West Lyon, Inwood, 35, South O’Brien, Paullina 0 
 District 3
Lake Mills 27, AGWSR, Ackley 7 
Aplington-Parkersburg 41, Nashua-Plainfield 7
Saint Ansgar 47, Garner-Hayfield 32 
Dike-New Hartford 35, West Fork, Sheffield 7 
District 4
Woodward-Granger 29, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7 
Hudson 45, Eagle Grove 28
South Hamilton, Jewell 26,  Ogden 22
Woodward Academy 9,  BCLUW, Conrad 6
District 5
North-Linn, Troy Mills at Bellevue
Starmont 32, Northeast, Goose Lake 13
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 28, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 0
Wapsie Valley 35,  Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 17
District 6
Cardinal, Eldon at North Cedar, Stanwood
Alburnett – open
Wapello 56,  Highland, Riverside 21
West Branch 39, Pekin 0
District 7
Des Moines Christian 17, Panorama, Panora 15
Nodaway Valley 38, Mount Ayr 35
Pleasantville at Central Decatur, Leon
Wayne, Corydon at West Central Valley, Stuart
District 8
Audubon 27, Clarinda Academy 0 
Logan-Magnolia 34, Treynor 27
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 56, Tri-Center, Neola 7 
Underwood 69,  Griswold 33
Class A
District 1
Elk Point-Jefferson, SD (ND) 21, Akron-Westfield 14 
District 2
Clay Central-Everly 22, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 20 ot (ND)
Le Mars Gehlen 70, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 0 (ND)
West Hancock, Britt 50, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 13  (ND)
Woodbury Central, Moville 37,  Bishop Garrigan, Algona 32 (ND)
District 3
Rockford 60, GMG, Garwin 12 
Grundy Center – open
Mason City Newman 49, North Butler, Greene 24
District 4
Central, Elkader at Postville
North Tama, Traer (ND) 48, Colo-Nesco 9 
Valley Community, Elgin 40, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 14 
Edgewood-Colesburg 20, East Buchanan, Winthrop 6 
District 5
Lisbon 70, Danville 20 
WACO, Wayland 44, English Valleys, North English 0 
New London at Lone Tree
District 6
B-G-M, Brooklyn 43,  North Mahaska, New Sharon 7
Belle Plaine 16, Iowa Valley, Marengo 8 
Montezuma 6, Lynnville-Sully 2 
H-L-V, Victor (ND) 38, Winfield-Mt. Union 6 
District 7
A-H-S-T, Avoca 35,  Earlham (ND) 7
Bedford 63,  Martensdale-St. Mary’s (ND) 0
Madrid 59, Belmond-Klemme 0  (ND)
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center (ND) 40, Corning 14 
Van Meter (ND) 49, EHK-Exira 12 
District 8
Guthrie Center 65,  Riverside, Oakland (ND) 0
West Sioux, Hawarden 58, West Harrison, Mondamin (ND) 13
Eight Player
District 1
Kingsley-Pierson 65, Whiting 0
Remsen-Union 38, Remsen St. Mary’s 14
Laurens-Marathon 64, River Valley, Correctionville 20 
Newell-Fonda 74, Spalding Catholic, Granville 7 
District 2
Harris-Lake Park 58, C-W-L, Corwith 24 
Armstrong-Ringsted 53, North Sentral Kossuth 13 
Graettinger-Terril 55, Ruthven-Ayrshire 12 
 West Bend-Mallard 64, Twin River Valley, Bode 0
District 3
Janesville 76, CAL, Latimer 8 
Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 50, Ventura 12
Tripoli at Riceville
Clarksville 48, Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka 14 
District 4
Central City – open
West Central, Maynard 56, Dunkerton 12 
Preston 47, East Central, Miles 12 
Kee, Lansing at Olin
Springville at Midland, Wyoming
District 5
Twin Cedars, Bussey 60, Melcher-Dallas 30 
Grandview Park Baptist 48, Meskwaki Settlement School 6 
Moravia 74,  Harmony, Farmington 20
Seymour 47, Tri-County, Thornburg 18 
District 6
Adair-Casey 44,  CAM, Anita 7 
Ankeny Christian Academy 75, East Union, Afton 30 
Lenox 67, Lamoni 14 
Murray 56,  Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 0
District 7
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 28, Ar-We-Va, Westside 27 
East Greene, Grand Junction 68, Charter Oak-Ute 12
Glidden-Ralston 62, Walnut 0 
Coon Rapids-Bayard 58, Woodbine 27 
District 8
East Mills 41,  Sidney 6
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 66, Essex 0 
Stanton 70, Nishnabotna 34
Villisca 30, South Page, College Springs 22