Thursday, October 14
Class 4A
Mississippi Athletic Conference
Davenport Central 56, Davenport West 14
Mississippi Valley Conference
Cedar Falls 63, Dubuque Senior 17
Cedar Rapids Kennedy 57, Waterloo West 7
Friday, October 15
Class 4A
CIML – Central Conference
Dowling Catholic, WDM 30, Indianola 6
Ankeny 41, Johnston 20
Southeast Polk 45, Sioux City East 13
CIML – Iowa Conference
Ames – open
Fort Dodge 38, Marshalltown 17
Urbandale 35, Mason City 7 (NC)
Valley, WDM 38, Waukee 7
CIML – Metro Conference
Des Moines Lincoln 41, Des Moines Hoover 7
Des Moines North – open
Des Moines East 34, Des Moines Roosevelt 23
Ottumwa – open
Mississippi Athletic Conference
Assumption, Davenport 35, Muscatine 21
Bettendorf 48, Clinton 7
North Scott, Eldridge 41, Burlington 20
Pleasant Valley 45, Davenport North 0
Mississippi Valley Conference
Cedar Rapids Xavier 39, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 14
Iowa City West 14, Cedar Rapids Washington 13
Iowa City, City 47, Linn-Mar 32
Dubuque Hempstead 14, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 13
Waterloo East 25, Wahlert, Dubuque 21
Missouri River Conference
Sioux City West 21, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 0
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 56, Sioux City North 14
Class 3A
District 1
Carroll 55, Atlantic 27
Creston 42, Glenwood 27
Lewis Central 44, Red Oak 0
Harlan Community 55, Winterset 34
District 2
Bishop Heelan 17, LeMars 13
Boyden-Hull/ Rock Valley 31, Denison-Schleswig 25
MOC-Floyd Valley 14, Spencer 7
Storm Lake 24, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 20
District 3
Ballard 21, Humboldt 0
Boone 54, Nevada 10
Clear Lake 48, Hampton-Dumont 12
Webster City 42, Algona 13
District 4
Oelwein 40, Crestwood, Cresco 16
Waverly-Shell Rock 30, Decorah 28
Charles City 40, Waukon 6
West Delaware, Manchester 42, Independence 0
District 5
Center Point-Urbana 36, Anamosa 6
Central Clinton, DeWitt 36, Vinton-Shellsburg 29
Epworth, Western Dubuque 17, Maquoketa 10
Union, La Porte City 41, Marion 35
District 6
Williamsburg 35, Clear Creek-Amana 23
Benton Community 34, Mount Vernon 26
Grinnell 52, South Tama County, Tama 21
Solon 43, Washington 14
District 7
Oskaloosa 37, Chariton 14
Pella 20, Fairfield 0
Fort Madison 41, Centerville 10
Mount Pleasant 35, Keokuk 21
District 8
Dallas Center-Grimes 28, Carlisle 20
Newton 13, Norwalk 7
Perry 41, Knoxville 19
A-D-M, Adel 65, Saydel 14
Class 2A
District 1
Sheldon 27, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 7
Estherville Lincoln Central 14, Sioux Center 13
Spirit Lake 27, Unity Christian, Orange City 9
Western Christian, Hull 35, Okoboji, Milford 0
District 2
South Central Calhoun 55, Cherokee, Washington 8
OA-BCIG 7, East Sac County 0
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 52, JSPC, Jefferson 7
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 34, Missouri Valley 20
District 3
Iowa Falls-Alden 42, Central Springs 14
Clarion-Goldfield 30, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 14
Denver 3, Forest City 0
Osage 29, New Hampton 15
District 4
Sumner-Fredericksburg 41, Cascade, Western Dubuque 6
South Winneshiek, Calmar 34, MFL MarMac, Monona 14
Beckman, Dyersville 42, Monticello 14
North Fayette, West Union 55, Jesup 10
District 5
Camanche 20, West Liberty 12
Wilton 49, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 7
Iowa City Regina 42, Louisa-Muscatine 6
Durant-Bennett 30, Tipton 24
District 6
Albia 51, West Burlington/Notre Dame 33
Mediapolis 39, Central Lee, Donnellson 34
Davis County, Bloomfield 51, Eddyville-Blakesburg 22
Sigourney/Keota 56, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 20
District 7
Baxter, C-M-B at South Hardin
North Polk, Alleman 27, East Marshall, LeGrand 6
West Marshall 31, Roland-Story, Story City 3
Gilbert 11, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 7
District 8
Colfax-Mingo 17, Clarinda 14
Bondurant-Farrar 48, Clarke, Osceola 0
PCM, Monroe 21, Interstate 35, Truro 0
Pella Christian 45, Shenandoah 0
Class 1A
District 1
Hinton 28, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 18
Ridge View, Holstein 22, Manson Northwest Webster 21
Lawton-Bronson 37, West Monona, Onawa 0
IKM-Manning 61, Westwood, Sloan 0
District 2
Emmetsburg 51, Alta/Aurelia 14
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 48, South O’Brien, Paullina 6
West Lyon, Inwood 35, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
Sioux Central 8, Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer 6
District 3
Aplington-Parkersburg 52, AGWSR, Ackley 7
Dike-New Hartford 41, Garner-Hayfield 7
West Fork, Sheffield 32, Lake Mills 22
Saint Ansgar 26, Nashua-Plainfield 0
District 4
Woodward-Granger 65, BCLUW, Conrad 0
Eagle Grove 27, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 25
Hudson 15, South Hamilton, Jewell 13
Woodward Academy 32, Ogden 30
District 5
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 41, North-Linn, Troy Mills 14
Northeast, Goose Lake 10, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 0
Starmont 48, Bellevue 0
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 21, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 12
District 6
Alburnett 28, Pekin 0
West Branch 54, Cardinal, Eldon 0
North Cedar, Stanwood 41, Wapello 0
District 7
Nodaway Valley 40, Central Decatur, Leon 14
Panorama, Panora 28, Mount Ayr 14
Des Moines Christian 44, Wayne, Corydon 0
Pleasantville 33, West Central Valley, Stuart 21
District 8
Logan-Magnolia 63, Griswold 14
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 38, Audubon 12
Treynor 32, Tri-Center, Neola 7
Underwood 41, Clarinda Academy 0
Class A
District 1
Akron-Westfield at Clay Central-Everly, 7 p.m.
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 67, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 21
Woodbury Central, Moville 60, West Sioux, Hawarden 14
District 2
West Hancock, Britt 29, Algona Garrigan 28
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 21, Belmond-Klemme 13
Northwood-Kensett 70, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 12
District 3
Newman Catholic, Mason City 34, Rockford 20
North Butler, Greene 44, Grundy Center 15
Colo-Nesco – open
District 4
Central, Elkader 42, East Buchanan, Winthrop 7
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 50, GMG, Garwin 7
North Tama, Traer 18, Edgewood-Colesburg 0
Postville 28, Valley Community, Elgin 14
District 5
Iowa Valley, Marengo 14, Danville 12 (ND)
Lisbon 51, New London 8
Lone Tree 40, English Valleys, North English 22
WACO, Wayland 45, Winfield-Mt. Union 7
District 6
Belle Plaine 41, North Mahaska, New Sharon 27
B-G-M, Brooklyn 39, Lynnville-Sully 15
H-L-V, Victor 28, Montezuma 13
District 7
Guthrie Center 62, Earlham 0
Madrid 70, Martensdale-St. Mary’s 0
Van Meter 60, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 28
District 8
Bedford 47, Corning 9
EHK-Exira 20, Riverside, Oakland 14
A-H-S-T, Avoca 40, West Harrison, Mondamin 33
Eight Player
District 1
Newell-Fonda 56, River Valley, Correctionville 13
Remsen-Union 55, Laurens-Marathon 30
Kingsley-Pierson 72, Spalding Catholic, Granville 13
St. Mary’s, Remsen 84, Whiting 0
District 2
Armstrong-Ringsted 61, Ruthven-Ayrshire 6
Graettinger-Terril 47, C-W-L, Corwith 0
Harris-Lake Park 56, Twin River Valley, Bode 28
West Bend-Mallard 50, North Sentral Kossuth 7
District 3
Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 74, CAL, Latimer 0
Clarksville 14, Ventura 12
Tripoli 40, Janesville 32
Riceville 53, Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka 0
District 4
Dunkerton 48, Central City 14
East Central, Miles – open
Kee, Lansing 68, Springville 6
Preston 51, Olin 20
West Central, Maynard 52, Midland, Wyoming 14
District 5
Seymour 76, Harmony, Farmington 58
Melcher-Dallas 58, Meskwaki Settlement School 46
Moravia 51, Twin Cedars, Bussey 6
Grandview Park Baptist, DM 68, Tri-County, Thornburg 12
District 6
Adair-Casey 62, Ankeny Christian Academy 14
Lenox 44,
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove at Lamoni
Murray 61, East Union, Afton 14
District 7
Ar-We-Va, Westside at Walnut
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 54, Woodbine 13
Glidden-Ralston 92, Charter Oak-Ute 6
Coon Rapids-Bayard 29, East Greene, Grand Junction 26
District 8
East Mills 66, Essex 6
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 70, South Page, College Springs 8
Nishnabotna 60, Villisca 27
Stanton 58, Sidney 22
Monday, October 18
Class 1A
District 6
Cardinal, Eldon 10, Highland, Riverside 7, suspended at half due lightning; to resume Mon. Oct. 18
(Completion from Sept. 12)