Here are the first round high school football playoff pairings.  Radio Iowa’s Football Friday Night playoff edition will bring you the second round scores on Monday beginning at 10 p.m. on your local Radio Iowa station or listen on RadioIowa.com.

See the second round playoff parings here: www.iahsaa.org.

Class 4A

Fort Dodge 13
 W.D.M. Valley 56

Urbandale 55 (2 OT)
Johnston 58

Indianola 7
 Ankeny51

 Ames 38
 Sioux City East 39

 Council Bluffs Lincoln 6
W.D.M. Dowling 42

Ottumwa 0
Waukee 55

 Mason City 7
 Southeast Polk 61

D.M. East 30
Marshalltown 45

 Burlington 10
Pleasant Valley49 

North Scott  35
 Bettendorf  26

Davenport Central    0
Cedar Falls  22 

Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20
Muscatine 17

 Iowa City High 10
Cedar Rapids Xavier 48

 Waterloo East 33
Davenport Assumption 14

 Cedar Rapids Prairie 31
Dubuque Senior 28

 Waterloo West 13
Iowa City West 41

Class 3A
Carroll 28
Harlan 7

 Lewis-Central 21
 LeMars 14

 Creston 20
Sioux City Heelan 47

 Spencer 48
 ADM (Adel) 19

 Newton 3
Humboldt 42 

Waverly-Shell Rock  14
South Tama 31

 Webster City 14
Grinnell 38

 Boone 0
Clear Lake 35

 Maquoketa 0
Decorah 35 

Crestwood Cresco 7
Solon 24

 Western Dubuque 27
Marion 29

Central Clinton (DeWitt) 24
West Delaware 21 

Carlisle 7
Williamsburg 35

 Keokuk 14
Pella 38 

 Fairfield 7
Winterset (28

Norwalk 14
Washington 28

Class 2A

Clarion-Goldfield 14
 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 42

Central Lyon/George Little Rock 6
 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 23

 MOC-FV (Orange City) 0
Spirit Lake 24

 Forest City 14 (OT)
Sheldon 15

Red Oak 6
West Marshall 48

Nevada  34
OA-BCIG (Ida Grove) 30

 Gilbert 6
Carroll Kuemper 42

 Greene County 7
North Polk 44

 Mount Vernon 20
Union (LaPorte City) 63

 Waukon 35
Center Point-Urbana 0

 Osage (5-4)
Dyersville Beckman (8-1)  

 Cascade (5-4)
New Hampton (8-1)

 Davis County (Bloomfield)  0
Mediapolis 56

 West Liberty 42
Albia 37

 Louisa-Muscatine 28
 Bondurant-Farrar 34

PCM (Monroe) 7
 Mid-Prairie (Wellman) 24

Class 1A

Ridge View 0
Emmetsburg 41

Western Christian (Hull)  7
Fort Dodge St. Edmond 41

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7
IKM-Manning 18

Manson Northwest Webster 12 
South O’Brien (Paullina) 34

West Central Valley (Stuart) 7 
Mount Ayr 28

Ogden 43
Tri-Center (Neola) 34

Pella Christian 7 
Council Bluffs St. Albert 42

Panorama (Panora) 0
Van Meter 28

Denver 23 
Dike-New Hartford 45

 Nashua-Plainfield 14
 Sumner-Fredericksburg 15

Hudson  31
South Winneshiek (Calmar) 38

 Saint Ansgar 21
Aplington-Parkersburg 50

 Sigourney-Keota 14
Maquoketa Valley (Delhi ) 21

 Alburnett 16
 Wilton 50

Tipton 7
Iowa City Regina 42 

West Branch 33
Clayton Ridge (Guttenberg) 0

Class A

Algona Garrigan  19
West Lyon 41

Hinton 40
Mason City Newman 20

Woodbury Central  20
 West Hancock 36

Akron-Westfield  19
Prairie Valley (Gowrie) 7

 Underwood 7
Woodward-Granger 38

Woodward Academy 0
 Griswold 46

Audubon 13
Logan-Magnolida 41

 AHST (Avoca) 25 
Madrid 8

Iowa Valley (Marengo) 24
Wapsie Valley (Fairbank) 69

North Butler  6
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 17

 Turkey Valley Jackson Junction 14
North Tama 43

Belle Plaine 14
Starmont (Arlington) 51

Pekin (Packwood)  0
Lisbon  14

Highland (Riverside)  17
BGM (Brooklyn) 24

WACO (Wayland)  8
Lynnville-Sully 28

 Montezuma 35
Lone Tree 21

Eight man

West Bend-Mallard  6
MMc (Marcus) 49

Remsen-Union  20
Laurens-Marathon 14

River Valley Correctionville  12
Newell-Fonda 45

North Iowa Buffalo Center 6
Harris-Lake Park 14 

Lenox 20
Exira-EHK 56 

Coon Rapids-Bayard 45
Fremont-Mills (Tabor) 34

Woodbine 28
Sidney 42

  CAM (Anita) 8
 Glidden-Ralston 62

 West Central (Maynard) 26
Don Bosco (Gilbertville) 58

Janesville 22
Springville 76

Riceville 44
Preston 57

Kee (Lansing) 16
Clarksville 61

Lamoni 24
HLV (Victor) 60

Wayne (Corydon) 35
Adair-Casey 70

 Twin Cedars Bussey 19
Murray62

Colo-Nesco 58
Melcher-Dallas 42