CLASS 4A

CIML
Ames 34, Newton 17
Ankeny 52, Johnston 17
Des Moines East 38, Des Moines Hoover 0
Des Moines Lincoln 21, Ottumwa 7
Dowling Catholic 35, Indianola 7
Marshalltown 17, Mason City 6
Southeast Polk 21, Urbandale 12
West Des Moines Valley 38, Fort Dodge 0

MAC
Clinton 27, Pleasant Valley 24 (OT)
Davenport Assumption 45, North Scott 6
Davenport West 47, Davenport North 6
Bettendorf 56, Burlington 0
Muscatine 17, Davenport Central 13

MVC
Cedar Rapids Prairie 35, Waterloo West 12
Cedar Rapids Washington 28, Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21
Dubuque Senior 28, Dubuque Hempstead 17
Iowa City High 35, Linn-Mar 21
Iowa City West 26, Dubuque Wahlert 20

MISSOURI RIVER
Council Bluffs Lincoln 35, Sioux City West 20
———————————————————-
CLASS 3A

NON-DISTRICT
Harlan 43, Lewis Central 7

District 1
Algona 13, Spirit Lake 9
Estherville-Lincoln Central 15, MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Humboldt 25, Lemars 14
Storm Lake 20, Spencer 14

District 2
Boone 32, Forest City 26
Clear Lake 17, Ballard 14
Hampton-Dumont 54, Webster City 7
Nevada 36, Iowa Falls-Alden 0

District 3
Crestwood 40, Oelwein 28
Decorah 42, Independence 13
New Hampton 41, Waverly-Shell Rock 21
Waukon 7, Charles City 0

District 4
Marion 54, Anamosa 14
Maquoketa 35, Western Dubuque 7
Vinton-Shellsburg 35, Mount Vernon 13
West Delaware 48, De Witt Central 20

District 5
Chariton 32, Fairfield 6
Mount Pleasant 41, Fort Madison 27
Oskaloosa 55, Keokuk 12
Washington 28, Centerville 0

District 6
Grinnell 50, Knoxville 21
Pella 41, Clear Creek-Amana 0
South Tama 41, Carlisle 28
Williamsburg 41, Benton 13

District 7
ADM 26, Dallas Center-Grimes 10
Norwalk 24, Saydel 13
Waukee 49, Clarke 14
Winterset 44, Perry 7

District 8
Atlantic 28, Carroll 21
Denison-Schleswig 34, JSPC 14
———————————————————-
CLASS 2A

District 1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 27, Sibley-Ocheyedan 7
Sheldon 33, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 14
West Lyon 20, Sioux Center 7

District 2
Eagle Grove 26, Cherokee 21
Emmetsburg 37, Battle Creek-Ida Grove 6
Fort Dodge St. Edmond 42, Okoboji 13
Harley-Melvin-Sanborn 26, Manson-NW Webster 12

District 3
Clarion-Goldfield 17, Osage 14 (OT)
Garner-Hayfield 28, South Winnishiek 14
Union 12, Sumner-Fredericksburg 10

District 4
Center Point-Urbana 48, Camanche 6
Dyersville Beckman 56, Cascade 27
Monticello 34, MFL Mar-Mac 13
Solon 61, Maquoketa Valley 6

District 5
West Liberty 39, Louisa-Muscatine 8

District 6
Davis County 30, Eddyville-Blakesburg 12

District 7
Gilbert 50, CMB 8
Grundy Center 27, Bondurant-Farrar 0
North Polk 24, Roland-Story 6
PCM 39, Ogden 35

District 8
Carrroll Kuemper 49, Missouri Valley 14
Clarinda 60, Nodaway Valley 6
Red Oak 47, Shenandoah 18
———————————————————-
CLASS 1A

District 1
Griswold 28, Logan-Magnolia 25

District 2
Alta 15, West Sioux 14
Hinton 34, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 14
Pocahontas 7, Sioux Central 0 (OT)
South O’Brien 34, Akron Westfield 0

District 3
Aplington-Parkersburg 29, Algona Garrigan 28
Lake Mills 50, Mason City Newman 31
Saint Ansgar 34, Belmond-Klemme 7

District 4
Dike-New Hartford 34, Hudson 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 13, Denver 7
Wapsie Valley 68, Jesup 6

District 5
Bellevue 41, North Linn 8
Starmont 63, Midland 7

District 6
Belle Plaine 21, BGM 10
Iowa City Regina 48, Wapello 8
West Branch 66, Montezuma 23

District 7
AGWSR 49, East Marshall 14
Eldora-New Providence 30, West Marshall 26
Prairie Valley 36, Woodward-Granger 0

District 8
I-35 37, Central Decatur 0
———————————————————-
CLASS A

District 1
Armstrong Ringsted 27, Graettinger-Terril 20
Newell-Fonda 34, Southern Cal 14
Rockwell City-Lytton 26, Clay Central-Everly 0
Schaller-Crestland 48, Laurens-Marathon 16
West Bend-Mallard 41, Southeast Webster 0

District 2
Northwood-Kensett 40, Clarksville 6
Riceville 45, North Iowa 6
Rockwell-Swaledale 34, North Central 12
West Hancock 70, SCMT 3

District 3
Central Elkader 60, Gilbertville Don Bosco 0
Postville 26, Lansing Kee 20
Valley, Elgin 63, Cedar Falls NU High 0
West Central, Maynard 21, Dunkerton 20

District 4
East Buchanan 43, Tripoli 32
Edgewood-Colesburg 39, Central City 10
Lisbon 51, East Central 6
Preston 18, Alburnett 12 (OT)

District 5
BCLUW 22, North Tama 20
North Mahaska 40, HLV 0
WACO 41, GMG 6

District 6
Des Moines Christian 28, Colo-Nesco 20
Madrid 52, Lynville-Sully 0
Martensdale-St. Mary’s 47, East Union 0
Southeast Warren 27, Earlham 25
Van Meter 41, Hubbard-Radcliffe 8

District 7
Guthrie Center 21, Boyer Valley 0
IKM 63, Clarinda Academy 0
Manning 45, CAM 14
Treynor 34, West Harrison 7

District 8
Galva-Holstein 42, Kingsley-Pierson 0
Lemars Gehlen 35, Westwood 17
Sac City 19, Odebolt-Arthur 11
Wall Lake View Auburn 42, Lawton-Bronson 13
Woodbury Central 20, River Valley 14
———————————————————-
8-PLAYER

District 1
Northeast Hamilton 42, Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka 12

District 2
North Kossuth 34, Harris Lake Park 7
Pomeroy-Palmer 36, Ruthven-Ayrshire 23
Sentral 28, Twin River Valley 22

District 3
Aurelia 50, Charter Oak-Ute 28
Remsen St. Mary’s 54, Spalding 0
Whiting 54, Remsen Union 23

District 4
Ar-We-Va 49, East Greene 0
Glidden-Ralston 79, Elk Horn-Kimballton 7

District 5
Stanton 78, Villisca 19
Walnut 40, Malvern 8

District 7
Lamoni 34, Mormon Trail 14
Lenox 62, Grandview Park Baptist 13
Murray 54, Adair-Casey 20

District 8
Melcher-Dallas 74, Moravia 6
Twin Cedars 62, Russell 16