October 25, 2014

Radio Iowa Boys High School Basketball Poll 1/28/13

Class 4A
1. Iowa City West (15-0), LW #1 vs Waterloo EastTue)
2. Bettendorf (15-0), LW #2 @ 3A #2 Assumption (Tue)
3. Dubuque Senior (14-1), LW #3 vs Xavier (Tue)
4. Sioux City East (16-0), LW #4 vs Sioux Falls Washington (Tue)
5. Western Dubuque (17-0), LW #5 @ Central DeWitt (Tue)
6. Sioux City North (14-1), LW #7 @ Sioux Falls O’Gorman (Tue)
7. DSM Hoover (11-2), LW #8 @ Johnston (Tue)
8. Ankeny (11-3), LW #5 vs Marshalltown (Tue)
9. North Scott (14-2), LW #10 vs Davenport North (Tue)
10.Urbandale (12-4), LW #9 vs Ames (Tue)

 Class 3A
1. Vinton-Shellsburg (16-0), LW #1 @ Waterloo Columbus (Tue)
2. Davenport Assumption (12-3), LW #2 vs 4A #2 Bettendorf (Tue)
3. Dallas Center-Grimes (16-0), LW #3 vs ADM Adel (Tue)
4. Atlantic (15-1), LW #4 vs Harlan (Tue)
5. Creston (13-2), LW #6 vs Red Oak (Fri)
6. Centerville (13-1), LW #7 vs Oskaloosa (tonight)
7. Waverly-Shell Rock (12-4), LW #10 @ Oelwein (Fri)
8. MOC-Floyd Valley (14-3), LW #5 @ Rock Valley (Tue)
9. Carroll (11-2), LW (X) vs Boone (Tue)
10.Crestwood (13-2), LW #8 vs Waukon (Tue)

 Class 2A
1. West Fork (17-0), LW #1@ Aplington-Parkersburg (tonight)
2. Western Christian (16-1), LW #2 vs Emmetsburg (Tue)
3. Cascade (17-0), LW #3 vs Maquoketa Valley (Tue)
4. Sheldon (17-1), LW #4 vs Sioux Center (Tue)
5. Nodaway Valley (16-1), LW #5 vs Mount Ayr (Tue)
6. West Branch (15-1), LW #6 vs Wilton (Tue)
7. IKM-Manning (17-1), LW #7 @ West Monona (tonight)
8. PCM Monroe (16-1), LW #8 vs North Polk (Tue)
9. North Cedar (14-3), LW #10 vs Iowa City Regina (Tue)
10.New Hampton (12-3), LW #9 vs Decorah (Tue)

 Class 1A
1. Danville (18-0), LW #1 @ Burlington Notre Dame (Thur)
2. Boyden-Hull (14-3), LW #3 @ Okoboji (Tue)
3. Storm Lake St. Mary’s (15-1), LW #2 vs Remsen St. Marys (tonight)
4. Lone Tree (18-0), LW #4 @ WACO (Tue)
5. Harris-Lake Park (15-1), LW #5 @ Clay Central-Everly (Tue)
6. Dunkerton (16-0), LW #6 @ #9 North Tama (tonight)
7. Lawton-Bronson (19-0), LW #7 vs Woodbury Central (tonight)
8. Oakland (Riverside) (16-1), LW #8 @ Missouri Valley (Tue)
9. North Tama (18-1), LW #10vs #6 Dunkerton (tonight)
10.Murray (18-1), LW (X) vs Mormon Trail 2/5