September 1, 2014

Radio Iowa High School Football Poll 8/25/14

Class 4A
1. Dowling Catholic vs 3A #1 Xavier
2. Waukee vs #4 Valley
3. Bettendorf @ 3A #3 Assumption (Thurs)
4. WDM Valley @ #2 Waukee
5. Cedar Rapids Washington vs CR Jefferson
6. Dubuque Hempstead vs Muscatine
7. S.E. Polk @ Johnston
8. Pleasant Valley vs North Scott
9. Cedar Falls @ Iowa City High
10.Ankeny Centennial @ Ames

 

Class 3A
1. Cedar Rapids Xavier @ 4A #1 Dowling Catholic
2. Sioux City Heelan @ Sioux City East (Thurs)
3. Davenport Assumption vs 4A #3 Bettendorf (Thurs)
4. Pella @ #5 Washington
5. Washington vs #4 Pella
6. Harlan vs Denison-Schleswig
7. West Delaware vs Western Dubuque
8. Dallas Center-Grimes vs Carlisle
9. Waverly-Shell Rock @ Waterloo West
10.Humboldt vs Spencer

 

Class 2A
1. Clear Lake @ Mason City
2. New Hampton vs Crestwood
3. Sioux Center @ Unity Christian
4. Spirit Lake vs Estherville/LC
5. Cascade vs Maquoketa
6. Central Lyon/GLR @ 1A #4 West Lyon
7. Williamsburg @ Wilton
8. North Fayette Valley vs Decorah
9. Mediapolis vs Camanche
10.Albia vs Mount Ayr

 

Class 1A
1. Iowa City Regina @ Solon
2. South Winneshiek @ Waukon
3. Fort Dodge St. Edmond vs A #8 Garrigan
4. West Lyon vs 2A #6 Central Lyon/GLR
5. Dike-New Hartford @ Aplington-Parkersburg (Thurs)
6. West Branch vs Lisbon
7. Ogden vs #8 Panorama
8. Panorama @ #7 Ogden
9. St. Ansgar @ Mason City Newman
10.HMS (Hartley) @ West Sioux

 

Class A
1. Council Bluffs St. Albert vs Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
2. Maquoketa Valley @ Alburnett
3. Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs Union (LaPorte City)
4. AGWSR (Ackley) vs South Hardin
5. South O’Brien vs Sheldon
6. Nashua-Plainfield @ Central Springs
7. Pekin vs Eddyville Blakesburg
8. Algona Garrigan @ 1A #3 St Edmond
9. Wapsie Valley vs Starmont
10.Lawton-Bronson @ Treynor

 

Eight-man
1. Don Bosco vs Midland
2. Fremont-Mills @ Woodbine
3. Janesville @ Dunkerton
4. Exira/ EHK @ Nishnabotna
5. Marcus MMC @ River Valley
6. Melcher-Dallas @ Colo-Nesco
7. East Mills at Boyer Valley
8. HLV (Victor) vs Central City
9. Northwood-Kensett vs Graettinger-Terril
10.Glidden-Ralston vs Remsen-Union

Radio Iowa/Baseball Coaches Association High School Poll 7/14/14

Final Class 4A
1. Dubuque Hempstead, LW #1
2. Waukee, LW #2
3. Cedar Rapids Kennedy, LW #3
4. Iowa City West, LW #4
5. DSM East, LW #5
6. Dowling Catholic, LW #7
7. Cedar Falls, LW #10
8. S.E. Polk, LW (X)
9. Urbandale, LW #6
10.Lewis Central, LW (X)

Final Class 3A
1. Waverly-Shell Rock, LW #2
2. Sioux City Heelan, LW #3
3. Clear Lake, LW #1
4. West Delaware, LW #4
5. Fairfiield, LW #5
6. Harlan, LW #6
7. Centerville, LW #8
8. Perry, LW #9
9. Algona, LW (X)
10.Humboldt, LW (X)

 

Radio Iowa/Baseball Coaches Association High School Poll 7/7/14

Class 4A
1. Dubuque Hempstead, LW #1
2. Waukee, LW #2
3. Cedar Rapids Kennedy, LW #3
4. Iowa City West, LW #5
5. DSM East, LW #4
6. Urbandale, LW #7
7. Dowling Catholic, LW #9
8. Sioux City North, LW #8
9. Fort Dodge, LW (X)
10.Cedar Falls, LW #6

Class 3A
1. Clear Lake, LW #1
2. Waverly-Shell Rock, LW #2
3. Sioux City Heelan, LW #3
4. West Delaware, LW #4
5. Fairfield, LW #5
6. Harlan, LW #6
7. Davenport Assumption, LW (X)
8. Centerville, LW #10
9. Perry, LW (X)
10.Williamsburg, LW (X)

 

Class 2A (Final)
1. North Polk, LW #1
2. Van Meter, LW #2
3. Dyersville Beckman, LW #3
4. Wilton, LW #4
5. Roland-Story, LW #5
6. Council Bluffs St. Albert, LW #6
7. Mount Vernon, LW #7
8. South Winneshiek, LW #8
9. Cascade, LW #9
10.Alburnett, LW (X)

 

Class 1A (Final)
1. Twin Cedars, LW #1
2. Mason City Newman, LW #2
3. Van Buren (Keosauqua), LW #4
4. Remsen St. Mary’s, LW #5
5. LeMars Gehlen, LW #3
6. Don Bosco, LW #7
7. BGM (Brooklyn), LW #8
8. Martensdale-St. Mary’s, LW #6
9. Exira-EHK, LW #9
10.Coon Rapids-Bayard, LW (X)

 

Radio Iowa/Baseball Coaches Association High School Poll 6/30/14

Class 4A
1. Dubuque Hemptead, LW #1
2. Waukee, LW #2
3. Cedar Rapids Kennedy, LW #3
4. DSM East, LW #5
5. Iowa City West, LW (X)
6. Cedar Falls, LW #6
7. Urbandale, LW #10
8. Sioux City North, LW (X)
9. Dowling Catholic, LW #4
10.Ankeny Centennial, LW #6

 

Class 3A
1. Clear Lake, LW #3
2. Waverly-Shell Rock, LW #4
3. Sioux City Heelan, LW #1
4. West Delaware, LW #2
5. Fairfield, LW #5
6. Harlan, LW #8
7. Saydel, LW #7
8. Dubuque Wahlert, LW #6
9. Winterset, LW (X)
10.Centerville, LW (X)

 

Class 2A
1. North Polk, LW #1
2. Van Meter, LW #2
3. Dyersville Beckman, LW #3
4. Wilton, LW #5
5. Roland-Story, LW #4
6. Council Bluffs St. Albert, LW #6
7. Mount Vernon, LW #7
8. South Winneshiek, LW #8
9. Cascade, LW (X)
10.New Hampton, LW #9

 

Class 1A
1. Twin Cedars, LW #1
2. Mason City Newman, LW #2
3. LeMars Gehlen, LW #3
4. Van Buren (Keosauqua), LW #4
5. Remsen St. Mary’s, LW #5
6. Martensdale-St. Mary’s, LW #6
7. Don Bosco, LW #7
8. BGM (Brooklyn), LW #8
9. Exira-EHK, LW #10
10.Janesville, LW (X)

 

Radio Iowa/Baseball Coaches Association High School Poll 6/23/14

Class 4A
1. Dubuque Hempstead, LW #1
2. Waukee, LW #5
3. Cedar Rapids Kennedy, LW #2
4. Dowling Catholic, LW #3
5. DSM East, LW #4
6. Ankeny Centennial, LW #8
7. Cedar Falls, LW #9
8. Dubuque Senior, LW #10
9. Fort Dodge, LW #7
10.Urbandale, LW #6

 

Class 3A
1. Sioux City Heelan, LW #1
2. West Delaware, LW #3
3. Clear Lake, LW #2
4. Waverly-Shell Rock, LW #4
5. Fairfield, LW #7
6. Dubuque Wahlert, LW #5
7. Perry, LW (X)
8. Harlan, LW #10
9. MOC-Floyd Valley, LW (X)
10.Saydel, LW (X)

 

Class 2A
1. North Polk, LW #2
2. Van Meter, LW #4
3. Dyersville Beckman, LW #1
4. Roland-Story, LW #4
5. Wilton, LW #5
6. Council Bluffs St. Albert, LW #6
7. Mount Vernon, LW #7
8. South Winneshiek, LW #8
9. New Hampton, LW (X)
10.Iowa City Regina, LW #9

 

Class 1A
1. Twin Cedars, LW #1
2. Mason City Newman, LW #2
3. LeMars Gehlen, LW #3
4. Van Buren (Keosauqua), LW #4
5. Remsen St. Mary’s, LW #5
6. Martensdale-St. Mary’s, LW #6
7. Don Bosco, LW #7
8. BGM (Brooklyn), LW #9
9. Glidden-Ralston, LW #10
10.Exira-EHK, LW (X)

 

Radio Iowa/Baseball Coaches Association High School Poll 6/16/14

Class 4A
1. Dubuque Hempstead, LW #1
2. Cedar Rapids Kennedy, LW #3
3. Dowling Catholic, LW #4
4. DSM East, LW #5
5. Waukee, LW #10
6. Urbandale, LW (X)
7. Fort Dodge, LW #8
8. Ankeny Centennial, LW #2
9. Cedar Falls, LW #9
10.Dubuque Senior, LW (X)

 

Class 3A
1. Sioux City Heelan, LW #1
2. Clear Lake, LW #3
3. West Delaware, LW #5
4. Waverly-Shell Rock, LW #7
5. Dubuque Wahlert, LW#6
6. Davenport Assumption, LW #2
7. Fairfield, LW #4
8. ADM (Adel), LW (X)
9. Cedar Rapids Xavier, LW #9
10.Harlan, LW #8

 

Class 2A
1. Dyersville Beckman, LW #1
2. North Polk, LW #2
3. Roland-Story, LW #3
4. Van Meter, LW #5
5. Wilton, LW #6
6. Council Bluffs St. Albert, LW #7
7. Mount Vernon, LW #4
8. South Winneshiek, LW #10
9. Iowa City Regina, LW #9
10.Fort Dodge St. Edmond, LW #8

 

Class 1A
1. Twin Cedars, LW #1
2. Mason City Newman, LW #2
3. LeMars Gehlen, LW #4
4. Van Buren (Keosauqua), LW #3
5. Remsen St. Mary’s, LW #5
6. Martensdale-St. Mary’s, LW #6
7. Don Bosco, LW #7
8. Coon Rapids-Bayard, LW #8
9. BGM (Brooklyn), LW #10
10.Glidden-Ralston, LW (X)

Radio Iowa/Baseball Coaches Association High School Poll 6/9/14

Class 4A
1. Dubuque Hempstead, LW (X)
2. Ankeny Centennial, LW #6
3. Cedar Rapids Kennedy, LW (X)
4. Dowling Catholic, LW #4
5. DSM East, LW #1
6. WDM Valley, LW #3
7. Iowa City West, LW #2
8. Fort Dodge, LW #10
9. Cedar Falls, LW #9
10.Waukee, LW #7

 

Class 3A
1. Sioux City Heelan, LW #1
2. Davenport Assumption, LW #2
3. Clear Lake, LW #4
4. Fairfield, LW #6
5. West Delaware, LW #10
6. Dubuque Wahlert, LW (X)
7. Waverly-Shell Rock, LW (X)
8. Harlan, LW #3
9. Cedar Rapids Xavier, LW(X)
10.Glenwood, LW #7

 

Class 2A
1. Dyersville Beckman, LW #1
2. North Polk, LW #2
3. Roland-Story, LW #3
4. Mount Vernon, LW #4
5. Van Meter, LW #5
6. Wilton, LW #6
7. Council Bluffs St. Albert, LW #10
8. Fort Dodge St. Edmond, LW #6
9. Iowa City Regina, LW (X)
10.South Winneshiek, LW (X)

 

Class 1A
1. Twin Cedars, LW #1
2. Mason City Newman, LW #2
3. Van Buren (Keosauqua), LW #3
4. LeMars Gehlen, LW (X)
5. Remsen St. Mary’s, LW #9
6. Martensdale-St. Mary’s, LW #6
7. Don Bosco, LW #7
8. Coon Rapids-Bayard, LW #8
9. Lawton-Bronson, LW (X)
10.BGM (Brooklyn), LW #10