August 30, 2015

Radio Iowa High School Football Poll 8/21/15

Class 4A
1. WDM Valley vs #5 Waukee
2. Cedar Falls vs Iowa City High
3. Bettendorf vs 3A-#4 Assumption
4. Dowling Catholic @ 3A-#3 CR Xavier
5. Waukee @ #1 WDM Valley
6. Cedar Rapids Washington @ CR Jefferson
7. Ames @ Ankeny Centennial
8. Iowa City West @ CR Kennedy (Thur)
9. Urbandale vs DSM Hoover
10.Lewis Central vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Class 3A
1. Pella vs Washington
2. Dallas Center-Grimes @ Carlisle
3. Cedar Rapids Xavier vs 4A-#4 Dowling Catholic
4. Davenport Assumption @ 4A-#3 Bettendorf
5. Solon @ 1A #1 Iowa City Regina
6. West Delaware @ Western Dubuque
7. Creston @ Norwalk
8. Carroll @ Kuemper Catholic
9. Waverly-Shell Rock vs Waterloo West
10.Harlan @ Denison-Schleswig

Class 2A
1. North Fayette Valley @ Decorah
2. Union (LaPorte City) vs A-#1 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
3. Central Lyon/GLR vs 1A-#9 West Lyon
4. Albia @ A-#8 Mount Ayr
5. Mediapolis @ Camanche
6. Dyersville Beckman @ Monticello
7. CMB (Maxwell) @ West Marshall
8. Clear Lake vs Mason City
9. South Tama vs Grinnell
10.Spirit Lake @ Estherville-Lincoln Central

Class 1A
1. Iowa City Regina vs 3A-#5 Solon
2. South Winneshiek vs Waukon
3. Hinton vs Akron Westfield @ Morningside (Sat 8/29)
4. Pella Christian vs PCM (Monroe)
5. Dike-New Hartford vs Aplington-Parkersburg
6. Madrid vs Van Meter
7. AHSTW @ A-#4 Audubon (Thur)
8. West Branch vs Lisbon
9. West Lyon @ 2A-#3 Central Lyon/GLR
10.Ogden @ Panorama

Class A
1. Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ 2A-#2 Union
2. BGM (Brooklyn) @ Sigourney-Keota
3. Logan-Magnolia @ Missouri Valley
4. Audubon vs 1A-#7 AHSTW (Thur)
5. South O’Brien @ Sheldon
6. Pekin @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7. AGWSR @ South Hardin
8. Mount Ayr vs 2A-#4 Albia
9. Belmond-Klemme @ Lake Mills
10.West Sioux @ HMS (Hartley)

Eight-man
1. West Bend-Mallard vs #7 Newell-Fonda
2. HLV (Victor) (1-0) @ Central City
3. Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Charter Oak-Ute
4. Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire vs Northwood-Kensett
5. Don Bosco @ Midland (Wyoming)
6. Glidden-Ralston @ Remsen-Union
7. Newell-Fonda @ #1 West Bend-Mallard
8. Janesville vs Dunkerton
9. Colo-Nesco vs Clarksville (tonight)
10.Fremont-Mills vs Woodbine

Radio Iowa/Baseball Coaches Association High School Poll 7/13/15

Final Class 4A
1. Waukee, LW #1
2. Johnston, LW #2
3. Cedar Rapids Jefferson, LW #5
4. Dowling Catholic, LW #4
5. Cedar Rapids Prairie, LW #3
6. Cedar Rapids Kennedy, LW #6
7. Sioux City North, LW #8
8. Iowa City West, LW (X)
9. West Des Moines Valley, LW (X)
10.Sioux City East, LW #9

Final Class 3A
1. Pella, LW #1
2. Waverly-Shell Rock, LW #2
3. Gilbert, LW #5
4. West Delaware, LW #4
5. Knoxville, LW #6
6. Davenport Assumption, LW #3
7. Harlan, LW #7
8. Spirit Lake, LW #8
9. Spencer, LW #10
10.Saydel, LW (X)

Radio Iowa/Baseball Coaches Association High School Poll 7/6/15

Class 4A
1. Waukee, LW #1
2. Johnston, LW #3
3. Cedar Rapids Prairie, LW #5
4. Dowling Catholic, LW #4
5. Cedar Rapids Jefferson, LW #2
6. Cedar Rapids Kennedy, LW #8
7. Southeast Polk, LW #7
8. Sioux City North, LW (X)
9. Sioux City East, LW #6
10.Lewis Central, LW #10

Class 3A
1. Pella, LW #1
2. Waverly-Shell Rock, LW #2
3. Davenport Assumption, LW #3
4. West Delaware, LW #4
5. Gilbert, LW #6
6. Knoxville, LW #5
7. Harlan, LW #10
8. Spirit Lake, LW #8
9. Williamsburg, LW #7
10.Spencer, LW (X)

Final Class 2A
1. Cascade, LW #1
2. Wilton, LW #2
3. Waterloo Columbus, LW #4
4. South Winneshiek, LW #5
5. Clear Lake, LW #6
6. Dyersville Beckman, LW #3
7. New Hampton, LW #8
8. Hinton, LW #7
9. Northeast (Goose Lake), LW (X)
10.Ogden, LW #10

Final Class 1A
1. Mason City Newman, LW #1
2. Van Buren (Keosauqua), LW #2
3. Lisbon, LW #3
4. Pleasantville, LW #4
5. Martensdale-St. Mary’s, LW #5
6. Coon Rapids-Bayard, LW #6
7. Don Bosco, LW #7
8. Exira-EHK, LW #8
9. West Sioux (Hawarden), LW #9
10.LeMars Gehlen, LW #10

 

Radio Iowa/Baseball Coaches Association High School Poll 6/29/15

Class 4A
1. Waukee, LW #2
2. Cedar Rapids Jefferson, LW #4
3. Johnston, LW #1
4. Dowling Catholic, LW #6
5. Cedar Rapids Prairie, LW #8
6. Sioux City East, LW #5
7. Southeast Polk, LW #3
8. Cedar Rapids Kennedy, LW #10
9. Linn-Mar, LW #7
10.Lewis Central, LW (X)

Class 3A
1. Pella, LW #2
2. Waverly-Shell Rock, LW #3
3. Davenport Assumption, LW #1
4. West Delaware, LW #3
5. Knoxville, LW #5
6. Gilbert, LW #6
7. Williamsburg, LW #7
8. Spirit Lake, LW #9
9. Oskaloosa, LW (X)
10.Harlan, LW (X)

Class 2A
1. Cascade, LW #3
2. Wilton, LW #2
3. Dyersville Beckman, LW #1
4. Waterloo Columbus, LW #4
5. South Winneshiek, LW #7
6. Clear Lake, LW #5
7. Hinton, LW #8
8. New Hampton, LW (X)
9. Monticello, LW #9
10.Ogden, LW (X)

Class 1A
1. Mason City Newman, LW #1
2. Van Buren (Keosauqua), LW #2
3. Lisbon, LW #3
4. Pleasantville, LW #5
5. Martensdale-St. Mary’s, LW #6
6. Coon Rapids-Bayard, LW #4
7. Don Bosco, LW #8
8. Exira-EHK, LW #9
9. West Sioux (Hawarden), LW #10
10.LeMars Gehlen, LW (X)

Radio Iowa/Baseball Coaches Association High School Poll 6/22/15

Class 4A
1. Johnston, LW #1
2. Waukee, LW #2
3. SE Polk, LW #3
4. Cedar Rapids Jefferson, LW #4
5. Sioux City East, LW #6
6. Dowling Catholic, LW #5
7. Linn-Mar, LW #7
8. Cedar Rapids Prairie, LW #8
9. Cedar Rapids Kennedy, LW #10
10.Davenport Central, LW (X)

Class 3A
1. Davenport Assumption, LW #1
2. Pella, LW #2
3. Waverly-Shell Rock, LW #8
4. West Delaware, LW #3
5. Knoxville, LW #6
6. Gilbert, LW #7
7. Williamsburg, LW #10
8. Boone, LW (X)
9. Spirit Lake, LW (X)
10.Spencer, LW (X)

Class 2A
1. Dyersville Beckman, LW #5
2. Wilton, LW #3
3. Cascade, LW #1
4. Waterloo Columbus, LW #7
5. Clear Lake, LW #2
6. Des Moines Christian, LW #6
7. South Winneshiek, LW #8
8. Hinton, LW #4
9. Monticello, LW #10
10.Hampton-Dumont, LW (X)

Class 1A
1. Mason City Newman, LW #1
2. Van Buren (Keosauqua), LW #2
3. Lisbon, LW #3
4. Coon Rapids-Bayard, LW #4
5. Pleasantville, LW #5
6. Martensdale-St. Mary’s, LW #6
7. Remsen St. Mary’s, LW #7
8. Don Bosco, LW #8
9. Exira-EHK, LW #9
10.West Sioux (Hawarden),LW #10

 

Radio Iowa/Baseball Coaches Association High School Poll 6/15/15

Class 4A
1. Johnston, LW #1
2. Waukee, LW #2
3. SE Polk, LW #3
4. Cedar Rapids Jefferson, LW #6
5. Dowling Catholic, LW #5
6. Sioux City East, LW (X)
7. Linn-Mar, LW #9
8. Cedar Rapids Prairie, LW (X)
9. Iowa City West, LW (X)
10. Cedar Rapids Kennedy, LW #4

Class 3A
1. Davenport Assumption, LW #1
2. Pella, LW #2
3. West Delaware, LW #4
4. Sioux City Heelan, LW #5
5. Harlan, LW #3
6. Knoxville, LW #7
7. Gilbert, LW #8
8. Waverly-Shell Rock, LW (X)
9. Fairfield, LW #9
10.Williamsburg, LW #10

Class 2A
1. Cascade, LW #1
2. Clear Lake, LW #2
3. Wilton, LW #3
4. Hinton, LW #4
5. Dyersville Beckman, LW #5
6. Des Moines Christian, LW #7
7. Waterloo Columbus, LW (X)
8. South Winneshiek, LW #8
9. Hampton-Dumont, LW (X)
10.Monticello, LW (X)

Class 1A
1. Mason City Newman, LW #1
2. Van Buren (Keosauqua), LW #2
3. Lisbon, LW #7
4. Coon Rapids-Bayard, LW #5
5. Pleasantville, LW #4
6. Martensdale-St. Mary’s, LW #6
7. Remsen St. Mary’s, LW #8
8. Don Bosco, LW #9
9. Exira-EHK, LW #10
10.West Sioux (Hawarden), LW (X)

Radio Iowa/Baseball Coaches Association High School Poll 6/8/15

Class 4A
1. Johnston, LW #2
2. Waukee, LW #4
3. SE Polk, LW #5
4. Cedar Rapids Kennedy, LW #1
5. Dowling Catholic, LW #10
6. Cedar Rapids Jefferson, LW #9
7. West Des Moines Valley, LW #7
8. Sioux City North, LW #3
9. Linn-Mar, Marion, LW (X)
10.North Scott, Eldridge, LW (X)

Class 3A
1. Davenport Assumption, LW #1
2. Pella, LW #5
3. Harlan, LW #9
4. West Delaware, LW (X)
5. Sioux City Heelan, LW (X)
6. Perry, LW (X)
7. Knoxville, LW (X)
8. Gilbert, LW (X)
9. Fairfield, LW #3
10.Williamsburg, LW (X)

Class 2A
1. Cascade, LW #3
2. Clear Lake, LW #1
3. Wilton, LW #4
4. Hinton, LW #7
5. Dyersville Beckman, LW #2
6. Iowa City Regina, LW #10
7. Des Moines Christian, LW (X)
8. South Winneshiek, LW (X)
9. New Hampton, LW #6
10.Treynor, LW #5

Class 1A
1. Mason City Newman, LW #2
2. Van Buren (Keosauqua), LW #3
3. Alburnett, LW #1
4. Pleasantville, LW #5
5. Coon Rapids-Bayard, LW #6
6. Martensdale-St. Mary’s, LW #4
7. Lisbon, LW #9
8. Remsen St. Mary’s, LW (X)
9. Don Bosco, LW (X)
10.Exira-EHK, LW (X)