November 1, 2014

Radio Iowa Boys High School Basketball Poll 12/3/12

Class 4A
1. Iowa City West (2-0), LW #1 vs Davenport Central (Tue)
2. Ankeny (2-0), LW #4 vs Johnston (Tue)
3. Dubuque Senior (0-0), LW #3 vs Clinton (Tue)
4. Urbandale (3-0), LW #6 vs #9 Johnston (Fri)
5. North Scott (3-0), LW #5 vs Davenport Central (Fri)
6. Cedar Falls (1-0), LW #6 vs Iowa City High (Fri)
7. Bettendorf (2-0), LW #9 @ Muscatine (Fri)
8. WDM Valley (1-1), LW #2 @ Marshalltown (Tue)
9. Johnston (1-1), LW #8 @ Waukee (Tue)
10.S.E. Polk (2-0), LW (X) vs Mason City (Tue)

 

Class 3A
1. Sioux City Heelan (1-0), LW #1 # Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Tue)
2. Davenport Assumption (1-1), LW #3 vs Davenport North (Fri)
3. Atlantic (2-0), LW #4 vs Red Oak (Tue)
4. Grinnell (1-0), LW #5 vs Williamsburg (Thur)
5. Waverly-Shell Rock (1-1), LW #2 vs 2A #7 New Hampton (Tue)
6. Vinton-Shellsburg (2-0), LW #6 @ Clear Creek-Amana (Tue)
7. Solon (2-0), LW #7 @ Maquoketa (Tue)
8. Iowa Falls-Alden (2-0), LW #8 @ Eagle Grove (Tue)
9. Creston (2-0), LW #9 @ 2A #10 Carroll Kuemper (Tue)
10.Fort Madison (3-0), LW (X) vs West Hancock, Illinois (Tue)

 

Class 2A
1. West Fork (1-0), LW #1 vs Nashua-Plainfield (Tue)
2. MFL Mar-Mac (1-0), LW #2 @ Elkader Central (Tue)
3. Western Christian (1-0), LW #3 vs Storm Lake (Tue)
4. West Branch (2-0), LW #4 vs Mid-Prairie (Tue)
5. Fort Dodge St. Edmond (2-0), LW #5 @ Hampton-Dumont (Tue)
6. Nodaway Valley (2-0), LW #6 vs Lenox (Tue)
7. New Hampton (2-0), LW #7 @ 3A #5 Waverly-Shell Rock (Tue)
8. IKM-Manning (4-0), LW #10 vs Kingsley-Pierson (Tue)
9. Sheldon (2-0), LW #9 @ Hull Trinity (tonight)
10.Carroll Kuemper (2-1), LW #8 vs 3A #9 Creston (Tue)

 

Class 1A
1. Danville (2-0), LW #2 @ Van Buren Keosauqua (Tue)
2. Storm Lake St. Marys (2-0), LW #3 vs Ruthven GTRA (Tue)
3. Boyden-Hull (1-1), LW #1 vs Sioux Center (Tue)
4. North Iowa (3-0), LW #4 vs Lake Mills (Tue)
5. Harris-Lake Park (3-0), LW #6 vs West Bend-Mallard (Tue)
6. Dunkerton (2-0), LW #7 @ Tripoli (Tue)
7. Riverside (Oakland) (2-0), LW #8 vs Treynor (Tue)
8. Lone Tree (2-0), LW #9 @ Wapello (Tue)
9. Sigourney (2-0), LW (X) vs Montezuma (Tue)
10.Iowa Mennonite (1-1), LW #5 @ WACO (Tue)