July 24, 2014

High School football scores week 2 2013

It’s week 2 of the high school football season.  See all the scores here: www.iahsaa.org/secure/fbweeks.php

High school football week 1 2013

The first full week of games for the high school football season is underway.  Here are the scores: www.iahsaa.org/secure/fbweeks.php?year=2013&sport=fb&week=34

Radio Iowa’s quarterfinal round football playoff scores

Quarterfinal round playoff matchups. Listen to Radio Iowa’s Football Friday Night beginning at 1o p.m. for all the scores.

Class 4A

Ankeny  27
WDM Valley  10

Southeast Polk   49
WDM Dowling   14

Cedar Falls   28
Pleasant Valley  21

Cedar Rapids Prairie  7
Cedar Rapids Xavier  28

Class 3A

Lewis Central  0
Sioux City Heelan  21

South Tama  35
Grinnell  49

Central Clinton  14
Decorah  21

Winterset    7
Williamsburg   55

Class 2A

Spirit Lake   21
Boyden-Hull Rock Valley  17

Carroll Keumper  22
West Marshall  13

Waukon   20
Dyersville Beckman  32

Bondurant Farrar  14 
Mediapolis  48

Class 1A

Emmetsburg  55
IKM  7

Mount Ayr     0
Council Bluffs St. Albert  28

Aplington-Parkersburg  14
Dike-New Hartford  34

Maquoketa  14
Iowa City Regina  38

Class A

Hinton  42
Akron  28

Logan Magnolia  46
Woodward-Granger  14

North Tama  20
Wapsie Valley Fairbank 46

BGM Brooklyn 28
Lunnville-Sully 13

8-Man

Marcus-Meridan-Cleghorn  42
Newell-Fonda   38

Glidden Ralston  36
Exira  39

Clarksville  6
Don Bosco   42

Adair Casey  43
Murray  60

Football Friday Night Playoff edition round 2 scores

Class 4A   

WDM Valley     42                                                     
Johnston    14                                                             

Ankeny  45
Sioux City East  10

WDM Dowling 38
Waukee  0

Southeast Polk 52
Marshalltown 17 

Pleasant Valley 41
North Scott Eldridge  12

Cedar Falls  35
Cedar Rapids Kennedy 15

Cedar Rapids Xavier  45
Waterloo East  0

Cedar Rapids Prairie  49
Iowa City West  28

Class 3A

Lewis Central 22
Carroll  19

Sioux City Heelan 57
Spencer 35

South Tama County 21
Humboldt 12

Grinnell 33
Clear Lake 10   UNI Dome

Decorah 35
Solon 10

Central Clinton  28
Marion 13

Williamsburg 54
Pella  27 

Winterset  27
Washington  21

Class 2A

Waukon 21
Union Laporte City 14

Dyersville Beckman 21
New Hampton 0

Mediapolis 42
West Liberty 6 

Bondurant Farrar 33
Mid Praire 0

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 45
Garne-Hayfield-Ventura 7 

Spirit Lake 43
Sheldon 7

West Marshall State Center 27
Nevada  7

Carroll Kuemper  32
North Polk  7

Class 1A

Emmetsburg  28
Fort Dodge St. Edmond  0

IKM-Manning  28
South O’Brien Paulina  17

Mount Ayr  21
Ogden  14 Final

Council Bluffs St. Albert  42
Van Meter  7  

Dike-New Hartford 26 
Sumner-Fredericksburg  7 

Aplington-Parkersburg  49
South Winneshiek, Calmar  22 

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi  48 
Wilton  20  Final

Iowa City Regina  27 
West Branch  9 

Class A

Hinton 14
West Lyon Inwood 10

Akron Westfield  28 
West Hancock Britt  16

Woodward-Granger 24
Griswold 13

Logan-Magnolia 41
AHST, Avoca  14 

Wapsie Valley Fairbank  48
Gladbrook-Reinbeck  20

North Tama Traer 35
Starmont  12   Final

BGM, Brooklyn 23
Lisbon 0  Final

Lynnville-Sully 41
Montezuma  0 

8-Man

Marcus-Meridan-Cleghorn  55
Laurens-Marathon  25 

Newell-Fonda 47
Harris-Lake Park 7

Exira-EHK   56
Coon Rapids-Bayard  7

Glidden-Ralston 42 
Sidney  23

Don Bosco, Gilbertville  48
Springville  42

Clarksville 46
Preston  30

Adair-Casey 52
H-L-V Victor  20

Murray  64 
Colo-Nesco  40

Radio Iowa High school football playoff scores round 1

Here are the first round high school football playoff pairings.  Radio Iowa’s Football Friday Night playoff edition will bring you the second round scores on Monday beginning at 10 p.m. on your local Radio Iowa station or listen on RadioIowa.com.

See the second round playoff parings here: www.iahsaa.org.

Class 4A

Fort Dodge 13
 W.D.M. Valley 56

Urbandale 55 (2 OT)
Johnston 58

Indianola 7
 Ankeny51

 Ames 38
 Sioux City East 39

 Council Bluffs Lincoln 6
W.D.M. Dowling 42

Ottumwa 0
Waukee 55

 Mason City 7
 Southeast Polk 61

D.M. East 30
Marshalltown 45

 Burlington 10
Pleasant Valley49 

North Scott  35
 Bettendorf  26

Davenport Central    0
Cedar Falls  22 

Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20
Muscatine 17

 Iowa City High 10
Cedar Rapids Xavier 48

 Waterloo East 33
Davenport Assumption 14

 Cedar Rapids Prairie 31
Dubuque Senior 28

 Waterloo West 13
Iowa City West 41

Class 3A
Carroll 28
Harlan 7

 Lewis-Central 21
 LeMars 14

 Creston 20
Sioux City Heelan 47

 Spencer 48
 ADM (Adel) 19

 Newton 3
Humboldt 42 

Waverly-Shell Rock  14
South Tama 31

 Webster City 14
Grinnell 38

 Boone 0
Clear Lake 35

 Maquoketa 0
Decorah 35 

Crestwood Cresco 7
Solon 24

 Western Dubuque 27
Marion 29

Central Clinton (DeWitt) 24
West Delaware 21 

Carlisle 7
Williamsburg 35

 Keokuk 14
Pella 38 

 Fairfield 7
Winterset (28

Norwalk 14
Washington 28

Class 2A

Clarion-Goldfield 14
 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 42

Central Lyon/George Little Rock 6
 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 23

 MOC-FV (Orange City) 0
Spirit Lake 24

 Forest City 14 (OT)
Sheldon 15

Red Oak 6
West Marshall 48

Nevada  34
OA-BCIG (Ida Grove) 30

 Gilbert 6
Carroll Kuemper 42

 Greene County 7
North Polk 44

 Mount Vernon 20
Union (LaPorte City) 63

 Waukon 35
Center Point-Urbana 0

 Osage (5-4)
Dyersville Beckman (8-1)  

 Cascade (5-4)
New Hampton (8-1)

 Davis County (Bloomfield)  0
Mediapolis 56

 West Liberty 42
Albia 37

 Louisa-Muscatine 28
 Bondurant-Farrar 34

PCM (Monroe) 7
 Mid-Prairie (Wellman) 24

Class 1A

Ridge View 0
Emmetsburg 41

Western Christian (Hull)  7
Fort Dodge St. Edmond 41

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7
IKM-Manning 18

Manson Northwest Webster 12 
South O’Brien (Paullina) 34

West Central Valley (Stuart) 7 
Mount Ayr 28

Ogden 43
Tri-Center (Neola) 34

Pella Christian 7 
Council Bluffs St. Albert 42

Panorama (Panora) 0
Van Meter 28

Denver 23 
Dike-New Hartford 45

 Nashua-Plainfield 14
 Sumner-Fredericksburg 15

Hudson  31
South Winneshiek (Calmar) 38

 Saint Ansgar 21
Aplington-Parkersburg 50

 Sigourney-Keota 14
Maquoketa Valley (Delhi ) 21

 Alburnett 16
 Wilton 50

Tipton 7
Iowa City Regina 42 

West Branch 33
Clayton Ridge (Guttenberg) 0

Class A

Algona Garrigan  19
West Lyon 41

Hinton 40
Mason City Newman 20

Woodbury Central  20
 West Hancock 36

Akron-Westfield  19
Prairie Valley (Gowrie) 7

 Underwood 7
Woodward-Granger 38

Woodward Academy 0
 Griswold 46

Audubon 13
Logan-Magnolida 41

 AHST (Avoca) 25 
Madrid 8

Iowa Valley (Marengo) 24
Wapsie Valley (Fairbank) 69

North Butler  6
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 17

 Turkey Valley Jackson Junction 14
North Tama 43

Belle Plaine 14
Starmont (Arlington) 51

Pekin (Packwood)  0
Lisbon  14

Highland (Riverside)  17
BGM (Brooklyn) 24

WACO (Wayland)  8
Lynnville-Sully 28

 Montezuma 35
Lone Tree 21

Eight man

West Bend-Mallard  6
MMc (Marcus) 49

Remsen-Union  20
Laurens-Marathon 14

River Valley Correctionville  12
Newell-Fonda 45

North Iowa Buffalo Center 6
Harris-Lake Park 14 

Lenox 20
Exira-EHK 56 

Coon Rapids-Bayard 45
Fremont-Mills (Tabor) 34

Woodbine 28
Sidney 42

  CAM (Anita) 8
 Glidden-Ralston 62

 West Central (Maynard) 26
Don Bosco (Gilbertville) 58

Janesville 22
Springville 76

Riceville 44
Preston 57

Kee (Lansing) 16
Clarksville 61

Lamoni 24
HLV (Victor) 60

Wayne (Corydon) 35
Adair-Casey 70

 Twin Cedars Bussey 19
Murray62

Colo-Nesco 58
Melcher-Dallas 42

 

Football Friday Night scores 10/19/2012

Friday Week 9 (10/19/2012)

CLASS 4A:
Mississippi Athletic
Davenport Assumption 57
Davenport, North 13

Bettendorf  30
Clinton  3

Davenport, West  6
Muscatine  35

Pleasant Valley  35
Burlington  0

Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Cedar Falls  31
Dubuque, Hempstead (NC)  6

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy  40
Iowa City High  14

Dubuque, Senior  42
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson  0

Iowa City, West  47
Waterloo, East  20

Mississippi Valley-Valley

Cedar Rapids, Washington  38
Dubuque Wahlert  0
 
Linn-Mar, Marion    6
Cedar Rapids Xavier  42
 
Waterloo, West  7
Cedar Rapids Prairie  31

Division 1

Des Moines Lincoln  14
Indianola  33

Sioux City, East  0
West Des Moines Valley  28

Urbandale  50
Council Bluff  Jefferson  14

Division 2

Ames 24
Johnston  55

Ankeny  58
Des Moines, North   6

Fort Dodge  29
Sioux City, North  26

 Division 3

Des Moines, Hoover  17
Ottumwa  54

WDM Dowling  46
 Marshalltown  9

Division 4

Council Bluffs Lincoln  7
Southeast Polk   75

Des Moines, Roosevelt  7
Des Moines, East   49

Sioux City, West  7
Waukee  35

CLASS 3A: Week 9
District 1

ADM, Adel  17
 Harlan  23 (overtime)

Glenwood  28
 Atlantic  21

Lewis Central  16
Creston  7

District 2

Denison-Schleswig 20
Sergeant Bluff-Luton  23

LeMars   10
Carroll  7

Spencer  21
Sioux City Heelan  14

District 3

Algona  7
Clear Lake  27

Charles City  6
Humboldt  37

Iowa Falls-Alden   25
Waverly-Shell Rock  35

Storm Lake D2  45
Webster City   29

District 4

Dallas Center-Grimes  14
Boone 29

Grinnell  26
South Tama County, Tama  17

Newton  27
Ballard  6

Perry D1  27
Saydel  8

District 5

Anamosa D6  7
Independence 14

Crestwood, Cresco    31
Vinton-Shellsburg  14

Epworth, Western Dubuque  14
Decorah  37

Oelwein  0
West Delaware, Manchester  56

District 6

Benton Community  0
Solon  63

Clear Creek-Amana  7
Maquoketa  14

Marion   16
Central Clinton, DeWitt  17

District 7

Centerville  42
Washington  0

Chariton D8  13
Fairfield  25

Fort Madison  26
Keokuk  41

Mount Pleasant  0
Williamsburg   35

District 8

Carlisle  7
Norwalk  14

Knoxville  13
Oskaloosa  19

Pella  14
Winterset  17

CLASS 2A: Week 9
District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley  28
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  7

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1A1   21
Sheldon  41

Sioux Center  14
MOC-Floyd Valley   35

Unity Christian, Orange City  34
Cherokee, Washington  27

District 2

East Sac County   8
South Central Calhoun  27

Estherville Lincoln Central   21
Spirit Lake   52

Forest City  0
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura   7

District 3

Central Springs  22
Osage  40

Waterloo Columbus  0
Union, La Porte City  50

Hampton-Dumont D3  10
Clarion-Goldfield (ND)  27

New Hampton  34
Waukon  31

District 4

Dyersville Beckman  35
Cascade, Western Dubuque  6

Mount Vernon  21
Center Point-Urbana  22

Northeast, Goose Lake  0
Monticello  35

District 5

Camanche D4  7
Columbus Community  22

Central Lee, Donnellson  6
West Burlington/Notre Dame  30

Mediapolis  33
Louisa-Muscatine  6

West Liberty  0
Mid-Prairie, Wellman   26

District 6

Davis County, Bloomfield  35
C-M-B, Baxter  41

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 1A6   12
Albia  14

Interstate 35, Truro   38
Clarke, Osceola  6

PCM, Monroe  7
Bondurant-Farrar  30

District 7

Gilbert   7
West Marshall, State Center  41

Nevada  41
Roland-Story  23

North Polk, Alleman  21
East Marshall, LeGrand  6

District 8

Carroll Kuemper   63
Clarinda   14

OA-BCIG  34
Greene County  28

Shenandoah  6
Red Oak  34

CLASS 1A: Week 9
District 1

Emmetsburg  47
LeMars Gehlen  14 

Okoboji, Milford  0
North Union  13

South O’Brien, Paullina  41
Western Christian, Hull  15

District 2

Eagle Grove D3   0
Fort Dodge St. Edmond   35

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  12
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids  28

Pocahontas Area  7
Manson Northwest Webster  27 

Ridge View  7
IKM-Manning  20 

District 3

Dike-New Hartford  36
Aplington-Parkersburg  35   ( 2 OT)

Nashua-Plainfield  20
South Hamilton, Jewell  12

West Fork, Sheffield  36
Hudson  48

 District 4

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg D5  39
MFL MarMac   0

Saint Ansgar  27
Denver  22

South Winneshiek, Calmar  44
Jesup  6

Sumner-Fredericksburg  6
North Fayette, West Union  13

District 5

Bellevue  0
Durant  6

North Cedar, Stanwood  6
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi  56

Tipton  37
Alburnett  38

District 6

Sigourney/Keota    7
Iowa City Regina   49

West Branch  52
Cardinal, Eldon  6

Wilton  43
Wapello  22

 District 7

Des Moines Christian  6
Van Meter   35

Ogden  44
Central Decatur, Leon  0

Pella Christian  29
Mount Ayr  45

District 8

Clarinda Academy 2A
Nodaway Valley

Council Bluffs St. Albert  70
Missouri Valley  14

Treynor   20
Panorama, Panora  60

Tri-Center, Neola  14
West Central Valley, Stuart  53

CLASS A:
District 1

Akron-Westfield  0
West Lyon, Inwood  35

Hinton  21
Lawton-Bronson  27

West Sioux, Hawarden  20
Alta/Aurelia  8

Woodbury Central, Moville  15
Sibley-Ocheyedan  41

District 2
AGWSR, Ackley   13
 Prairie Valley, Gowrie  25

Belmond-Klemme  13  
Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside   12

Lake Mills  7
Algona Garrigan  41
 
Mason City Newman  7
West Hancock, Britt 24

District 3

East Buchanan, Winthrop  0
Starmont  54

North Butler, Greene  27
North-Linn, Troy Mills  7

Turkey Valley  49
Edgewood-Colesburg  14

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank  57
Postville  12

District 4

Gladbrook-Reinbeck   55
GMG, Garwin   7

Iowa Valley, Marengo  28
BCLUW, Conrad  26

North Tama, Traer  36
Belle Plaine  16

District 5

Danville  8
Van Buren, Keosauqua  44

Lisbon   18
Lone Tree  14

New London  14
Winfield-Mt. Union  34

WACO, Wayland  0
Highland, Riverside  48

District 6

English Valleys, North English    8
Pleasantville   27

Montezuma  0
Lynnville-Sully  21

Pekin  0
B-G-M, Brooklyn  26

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center  0
North Mahaska, New Sharon  41

District 7

Earlham  21
 Audubon  52

Madrid  22
Guthrie Center  26

Martensdale-St. Marys 12
Woodward Academy  34

Woodward-Granger  56
Bedford  25

District 8

East Mills  51
West Monona, Onawa   6

Logan-Magnolia  21
Griswold  7 

Underwood  13
A-H-S-T, Avoca  41

Westwood, Sloan  12
Riverside, Oakland  6

CLASS 8: Week 9
District 1

Clay Central-Everly  42
River Valley, Correctionville  92

Kingsley-Pierson  0
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  53

Remsen St. Mary’s  13
 Harris-Lake Park  62

Whiting   6
Remsen-Union  49

District 2

CWL, Corwith  42
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire  74

Newell-Fonda  56
West Bend-Mallard  20

North Iowa, Buffalo Center  12
Laurens-Marathon  20

Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg   70
CAL, Latimer  6

District 3

Central, Elkader D4  12
Tripoli  32

Don Bosco, Gilbertville  44
Northwood-Kensett  12

Dunkerton  40
Rockford  42

Janesville  17
Riceville  0

District 4

Central City  20
Valley Community, Elgin  62

Midland, Wyoming  30
Springville  29

Preston  78
Cedar Valley Christian School  14

West Central, Maynard  14
Kee, Lansing  24

District 5

Corning D8  28
Wayne, Corydon  47

Melcher-Dallas  82
Meskwaki Settlement  6

Seymour  14
 Moravia  48

Tri-County, Thornburg  6
Twin Cedars, Bussey  49

District 6

Ankeny Christian Academy  18
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove  60

Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 24
East Union, Afton  0

Lamoni   6
Murray    55

Coon Rapids-Bayard D7   0
Adair-Casey   44

 District 7

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 42
West Harrison, Mondamin  64

Charter Oak-Ute  36
Woodbine  63

EHK-Exira   54
Heartland Christian  8

Glidden-Ralston   44
Ar-We-Va, Westside  12

District 8

CAM, Anita 36
Sidney 38

Fremont-Mills, Tabor  42
Lenox  18

Stanton  66
Nishnabotna  32

Villisca  48
Essex 46 (OT)

Football Friday Night Scores 10-12-2012

Friday (10/12/2012)

 CLASS 4A:
Mississippi Athletic

Davenport, Central  36
 Davenport, West 9

Davenport, North  24
 Burlington  54

North Scott, Eldridge  47

 Muscatine  42

Pleasant Valley  35
 Clinton  0

Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson  14
Iowa City, West  71

Dubuque, Hempstead  7
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy  48

Waterloo, East  31
Dubuque, Senior 21

 Mississippi Valley-Valley

Iowa City High  20
Linn-Mar, Marion (NC)  33

Dubuque Wahlert  0
Waterloo, West 40 (called after 3 quarters)

Cedar Rapids Xavier  24
Cedar Falls  7

Division 1

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson  7
WDM Valley  45
 
Indianola  28
Urbandale  63

Division 2

Des Moines, North  0
Johnston  44

Fort Dodge  8
Ankeny  55

Sioux City, North  29
 Ames 55

Division 3

WDM Dowling   55
Des Moines, Hoover   7

Marshalltown  58
Mason City  21

Division 4

Des Moines, East  7
Sioux City, West  0

Southeast Polk  49
Des Moines, Roosevelt  6

Waukee  54
Council Bluffs Lincoln  7

CLASS 3A: 9-12-2012
District 1

 Glenwood  7
Lewis Central 20

Harlan  28
 Atlantic 21 (overtime)

Perry 13
 ADM, Adel 28

District 2

Sioux City Heelan   53

Denison-Schleswig   7

Carroll 34
Sergeant Bluff-Luton  12

Storm Lake  7
LeMars  39

District 3

Clear Lake  19
Iowa Falls-Alden  7

Spencer D2  37
 Algona  20

Waverly-Shell Rock  28
 Charles City  0

Webster City  24
Humboldt  28

District 4

Ballard  0
Dallas Center-Grimes  3

Boone  29
Grinnell  39

Saydel  0
Newton  35

District 5

Decorah  63
Oelwein  0

Independence  0
Epworth, Western Dubuque  37

West Delaware  27
Crestwood, Cresco  8

Williamsburg D7     58
Vinton-Shellsburg  12

District 6

Central Clinton, DeWitt  44
 Anamosa  6

Clear Creek-Amana  0
Marion  27

Maquoketa  17
Solon  27

South Tama   49
Benton Community (ND)  13

District 7

Fairfield  23
Centerville 26

Keokuk  63
Mount Pleasant  21

Washington  56
Fort Madison  6

District 8

Chariton  0
Carlisle  35

Creston D1  20
Winterset   19

Norwalk
Knoxville

Oskaloosa  0
Pella  17

CLASS 2A: 9-12-2012
District 1

 

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  34
Sioux Center  7

Cherokee, Washington  0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley  46

Le Mars Gehlen  34
Unity Christian, Orange City (ND)  38

MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Sheldon  34

District 2

Central Springs   0
Forest City (ND)  47

Clarion-Goldfield 30
East Sac County 12

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura  41
 Estherville Lincoln Central  20

Spirit Lake 49
 South Central Calhoun 0

District 3

Osage  35
Waterloo Columbus  0
 
Union, La Porte City  48
New Hampton  12

Waukon  41
Hampton-Dumont  0

District 4

Dyersville Beckman  51
Northeast, Goose Lake  6

Center Point-Urbana  21
Cascade, Western Dubuque  0              

Mount Vernon  21
Camanche  0

District 5

Columbus Community  14
Mediapolis  55

Louisa-Muscatine  66
Central Lee, Donnellson   14

Mid-Prairie, Wellman  49
West Burlington/Notre Dame  0

Monticello D4  6
West Liberty  31

District 6

Albia  55
Interstate 35, Truro  6

C-M-B, Baxter  35
Clarke, Osceola  6

Davis County, Bloomfield   20
PCM, Monroe  17

Gilbert D7  28
Bondurant-Farrar  6

District 7

East Marshall, LeGrand  22
Nevada  42

West Marshall, State Center  28
Roland-Story, Story City  6

District 8

Clarinda  14
Shenandoah  36

Greene County  54
Clarinda Academy  0

Red Oak  0
Carroll Kuemper  45

CLASS 1A:
District 1

North Union  6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  55

South O’Brien, Paullina  0
Emmetsburg  51

Western Christian, Hull  20
Okoboji, Milford  6

District 2

Manson Northwest Webster  61
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  24

OA-BCIG  2A8    26
Ridge View  28

Pocahontas Area 13
IKM-Manning  29

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids   8
Fort Dodge St. Edmond 36

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg  55
Nashua-Plainfield  14

Denver D4  13
Hudson  16

Dike-New Hartford  56
West Fork, Sheffield  0

South Hamilton, Jewell 42
Eagle Grove 20

District 4

Jesup  0
North Fayette, West Union  43

MFL MarMac  0
South Winneshiek, Calmar  28

Sumner-Fredericksburg  12
Saint Ansgar  7

District 5

Alburnett 15
Bellevue 34
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg  38
North Cedar, Stanwood  19

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi  45
Tipton 14

District 6

Cardinal, Eldon   7
Sigourney/Keota  58

Durant D5 12
Wilton  28

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont  24
West Branch  62

Iowa City Regina 35
Wapello  0

 

 

 

District 7

Des Moines Christian  21
Central Decatur, Leon   6

Mount Ayr 19
Ogden  7

Pella Christian  56
Colfax-Mingo 20

West Central Valley D8  7
Van Meter  35

District 8

Missouri Valley  6
Treynor  51

Nodaway Valley  7
Council Bluffs St. Albert  51

Panorama, Panora  24
Tri-Center, Neola   34

CLASS A: Week 8
District 1

 

Alta/Aurelia  14
Hinton 40

Lawton-Bronson  32
Akron-Westfield   41

Sibley-Ocheyedan  16
West Sioux, Hawarden  40

West Lyon, Inwood  43
Woodbury Central, Moville  0

District 2

Algona Garrigan  16
Belmond-Klemme  28

Lake Mills   7
AGWSR, Ackley  46 

Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 6

Newman Catholic, Mason City 34

West Hancock, Brit  8
Prairie Valley, Gowrie  6

District 3

Edgewood-Colesburg  7
North Butler, Greene  59

North-Linn, Troy Mills  49
 East Buchanan, Winthrop  6

 

Postville  7
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction  57

Starmont  12
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank   35

District 4

BCLUW, Conrad  48
GMG, Garwin  17

Belle Plaine  21
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 31

Grundy Center  0 
North Tama, Traer  33

District 5

Highland, Riverside   7
Lisbon  35

Lone Tree  68
Danville  14

New London  0
WACO, Wayland  61

Van Buren, Keosauqua  16
Winfield-Mt. Union  38

District 6

B-G-M, Brooklyn  14
Montezuma  0

Lynnville-Sully   49
English Valleys, North English  0

District 6

North Mahaska, New Sharon 12
 Pleasantville  32

Pekin 56
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center  12

District 7

Audubon   33
Martensdale-St. Marys  13

Guthrie Center 49
Earlham  6

Madrid  38
Bedford  19

Woodward Academy  6
Woodward-Granger  42

District 8

A-H-S-T, Avoca 3
Logan-Magnolia  49

Griswold  20
East Mills  14

Riverside, Oakland  35
West Monona, Onawa  14

Underwood  13
Westwood, Sloan  14

 

CLASS 8: Week 8
District 1

 Harris-Lake Park  48
Kingsley-Pierson  0

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  56
Clay Central-Everly  0

Remsen-Union  50
Remsen St. Mary’s 12
 
Whiting  14
River Valley, Correctionville  69

District 2

CAL, Latimer  0
Newell-Fonda  81

CWL, Corwith  18
North Iowa, Buffalo Center  32

Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire  64
Northeast Hamilton  14

West Bend-Mallard  22
Laurens-Marathon  21

District 3

Northwood-Kensett 16
Tripoli  51

Riceville  22
Clarksville  71

Rockford    20
Janesville  55

District 4

Central City  39
Preston  64

Central, Elkader   82
Cedar Valley Christian School  14

Dunkerton D3  26
Midland, Wyoming 59

Kee, Lansing 74
Valley Community, Elgin  48

Springville    42
West Central, Maynard  6

District 5

Lenox D8
Melcher-Dallas   canceled-weather

Meskwaki Settlement   52
Tri-County, Thornburg   20

Twin Cedars, Bussey 35
Moravia 0

Wayne, Corydon  20
H-L-V, Victor   63

 District 6
Adair-Casey 72
Ankeny Christian Academy 16

Colo-Nesco  58
Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 31

East Union, Afton  22
 Murray  76

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove  6
Lamoni  50

District 7

Ar-We-Va, Westside 14
EHK-Exira 49

Coon Rapids-Bayard   33
Charter Oak-Ute  12

Heartland Christian  20
West Harrison, Mondamin 78

Woodbine  32
Boyer Valley, Dunlap  30

District 8

CAM, Anita  44
Corning 30

Essex  49
Nishnabotna  0

Fremont-Mills, Tabor  63
Villisca  19

Sidney  66
Stanton  22